Bertrand Russell

Real Name:
Bertrand Arthur William Russell, 3rd Earl Russell, OM, FRS
Profile:
Born May 18 1872 in Trellech, Wales, UK
Died Feb 2 1970 in Penrhyndeudraeth, Wales, UK
An influential British logician, philosopher, mathematician, populariser of philosophy and social commentator Bertrand Russell was also a prominent liberal, socialist and anti-war activist.
Variations: