Joka

Real Name:
Michał Marten
Profile:
Born in 1977 in Poland - Polish rapper who started his career in mid-90s in group Kaliber 44. He's Abradab's older brother.
Aliases:
Variations:

Joka Discography Tracks

Vocals

Joka - 3:44 album art Kaliber44* Normalnie O Tej Porze and 5 more… Kaliber44* - 3:44 (Album) S.P. Records Poland 2000 Sell This Version
WJ 009 Joka - Jeszcze Raz album art WSZ & CNE Baku Baku Potęga WSZ & CNE - Jeszcze Raz(CD, Album) Wielkie Joł WJ 009 Poland 2005 Sell This Version
SPCD 06/05 Joka - Emisja Spalin album art Abradab Rap To Nie Zabawa Już Abradab - Emisja Spalin(CD, Album) S.P. Records SPCD 06/05 Poland 2005 Sell This Version
CD1001 Joka - Czarne Złoto album art Lukatricks Trzeba Wziąć Lukatricks - Czarne Złoto(CD, Album) Gopside CD1001 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
PV22/2013, FDG026 Joka - Prosto Przed Siebie album art Miuosh Reprezent Miuosh - Prosto Przed Siebie(2xLP, Num + 7", Num, Pic) Polishvinyl.com, Fandango Records (2) PV22/2013, FDG026 Poland 2013 Sell This Version
P001 Joka - Kino Nocne album art PIH Przeszłość Niemile Widziana PIH - Kino Nocne(CD, Album) Pihszou Rec P001 Poland 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Joka - W 63 Minuty Dookoła Świata album art Kaliber 44 Kaliber 44 - W 63 Minuty Dookoła Świata (Album) S.P. Records Poland 1998 Sell This Version
SPW 04/14 Joka - Księga Tajemnicza. Prolog album art Kaliber 44 Kaliber 44 - Księga Tajemnicza. Prolog(LP, Album, Ltd, Num) S.P. Records SPW 04/14 Poland 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SP32/96, SP 32/96 Joka - SP album art Various Do Boju Zakon Marii (as Śp. Brat Joka) Various - SP(CD, Comp) S.P. Records, S.P. Records SP32/96, SP 32/96 Poland 1996 Sell This Version
Joka - Księga Tajemnicza. Prolog album art Kaliber 44 Moja Obawa (Bądź A Klęknę) Kaliber 44 - Księga Tajemnicza. Prolog (Album) S.P. Records Poland 1996 Sell This Version
none Joka - Klasyk Mixtape Prolog album art Various Ja Się Wcale Nie Chwalę Various - Klasyk Mixtape Prolog(2xCD, Mixed) Klasyk (2) none Poland 2011 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

FDG024 Joka - Prosto Przed Siebie album art Miuosh Reprezent Miuosh - Prosto Przed Siebie(CD, Album + DVD-V) Fandango Records (2) FDG024 Poland 2012 Sell This Version
FF 8541947 Joka - Extravertik album art Abradab Moje Demony Abradab - Extravertik(CD, Album) Fonografika FF 8541947 Poland 2012 Sell This Version
FDG032 Joka - Piąta Strona Świata/Prosto Przed Siebie album art Miuosh Reprezent Miuosh - Piąta Strona Świata/Prosto Przed Siebie(2xCD) Fandango Records (2) FDG032 Poland 2014 Sell This Version
MyMusic 574 Joka - Sen Koszmarny album art HST Przegląd HST - Sen Koszmarny(CD, Album) My Music MyMusic 574 Poland 2014 Sell This Version
PR014 Joka - Wszystko Gra album art Wujek Samo Zło* / Filip Samo Siejka* Western Wujek Samo Zło* / Filip Samo Siejka* - Wszystko Gra(CD, Album) Proper Records (5) PR014 Poland 2014 Sell This Version
FDB032 Joka - 2015 album art JIMEK X NOSPR* X Miuosh Reprezent JIMEK X NOSPR* X Miuosh - 2015(CD + DVD-V) Fandango Records (2) FDB032 Poland 2015 Sell This Version
21191329, FDG035 Joka - XV album art Miuosh Reprezentuj Miuosh - XV(3xCD, Album, Comp, Dlx, Ltd, Mixtape) CD-Contact Grzegorz Jasiński, Fandango Records (2) 21191329, FDG035 Poland 2017 Sell This Version