Nikolai Volkoff

Real Name:
Josip Nikolai Peruzović
Profile:
Josip Nikolai Peruzović (born October 14, 1947), better known by his ring name of Nikolai Volkoff, is a professional wrestler who is best known for his performances for the World Wrestling Federation. Although the Volkoff on-screen character was often portrayed as a villainous Russian, Peruzović actually originates from Croatia and has a mixed background. He is known for teaming with The Iron Sheik, with whom he won the WWF Tag Team Championship at the inaugural WrestleMania event, and also with Boris Zukhov as The Bolsheviks.
Sites:

Albums

Nikolai Volkoff - The Wrestling Album album art Various Cara Mia Various - The Wrestling Album (Album) Epic US 1985 Sell This Version