Real Name:
William Michael Albert Broad
Profile:
Billy Idol, born November 30th 1955, is an English post punk / hard rock musician and songwriter. He first achieved fame as a member of the punk rock band Generation X (4). Later he embarked on a successful solo career and after releasing his second studio album "Rebel Yell", became an international superstar. His music videos were constantly played on the then brand-new television network MTV.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Billy Idol Discography Tracks

DMC 034/2 Billy Idol - November 85 - The Mixes album art Various Rebel Yell Various - November 85 - The Mixes(12") DMC DMC 034/2 UK 1985 Sell This Version
JT 7593 Billy Idol - Special For Dee Jays album art Various To Be A Lover Various - Special For Dee Jays(12", EP, Promo) D.J. Special JT 7593 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
DMC 036/2 Billy Idol - January 86 - The Mixes album art Various Love Calling and 6 more… Various - January 86 - The Mixes(12") DMC DMC 036/2 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Billy Idol - Razormaid R-11 album art Various Don't Need A Gun Various - Razormaid R-11 Razormaid Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Billy Idol - Class X One album art Various White Wedding Various - Class X One Razormaid Records US 1987 Sell This Version
DMC 51/2 Billy Idol - April 87 - Mixes 2 album art Various Don't Need A Gun (Idolized) Various - April 87 - Mixes 2(12", P/Mixed) DMC DMC 51/2 UK 1987 Sell This Version
C 01 Billy Idol - Flashback album art Various Flash For Fantasy (Remix By Gary Langan 1984) Various - Flashback(12", Unofficial) Records Tais Corporation C 01 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
MFMM32 Various Rebel Yell and 1 more… Various - Music Factory Mastermix - Issue No. 32(2x12", Promo) Music Factory MFMM32 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Billy Idol - Mega-Mixx Classics Issue 1 album art Various Mony Mony (Mega-Mixx) Various - Mega-Mixx Classics Issue 1 Mega-Mixx Industries Ltd. US 1990 Sell This Version
Billy Idol - Grammy's Greatest Moments - Volume I album art Various Cradle Of Love Various - Grammy's Greatest Moments - Volume I (Comp) Atlantic US 1994 Sell This Version
FOXCD01 Billy Idol - Speed album art Various Speed Various - Speed(CD, Mini, Promo) Fox Video Germany FOXCD01 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
UM-069 Billy Idol - Ultimix 69 album art Various Rebel Yell and 1 more… Various - Ultimix 69(2x12") Ultimix UM-069 US 1998 Sell This Version
837101355469 Billy Idol - Straight To The Middle album art The Attitude (3) Rebel Yell The Attitude (3) - Straight To The Middle(CD, EP) Theattitude 837101355469 US 2007 Sell This Version
Billy Idol - Dragger album art zxz Eyes Without A Face (zxz Drowning Banshee Mix) zxz - Dragger (EP) Not On Label (zxz Self-released) Canada 2010
BIOMIX03 Billy Idol - Edits Vol. 3 album art DJ Steef Eyes Without A Face (Edit) DJ Steef - Edits Vol. 3(12", W/Lbl) Biomix BIOMIX03 France 2012 Sell This Version
WHITE02 Billy Idol - 2A album art The Glimmers Hole In The Wall The Glimmers - 2A(12", whi) Not On Label WHITE02 Belgium 2015 Sell This Version
none Billy Idol - Class-X - Volume Three album art Various White Wedding Various - Class-X - Volume Three(CDr, Comp, Promo) Razormaid Records none US Unknown Sell This Version
NWH-013 Billy Idol - 80's New Wave Hits Vol. 13 album art Various Eyes Without A Face Various - 80's New Wave Hits Vol. 13(12", Unofficial) New Wave Hits NWH-013 US Unknown Sell This Version