Real Name:
William Michael Albert Broad
Profile:
Billy Idol, born November 30th 1955, is an English post punk / hard rock musician and songwriter. He first achieved fame as a member of the punk rock band Generation X (4). Later he embarked on a successful solo career and after releasing his second studio album "Rebel Yell", became an international superstar. His music videos were constantly played on the then brand-new television network MTV.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Billy Idol Discography Tracks

Albums

Billy Idol - Billy Idol album art Billy Idol Billy Idol (Album) Chrysalis Indonesia 1982 Sell This Version
Billy Idol - Rebel Yell album art Billy Idol Rebel Yell (Album) Chrysalis Europe 1983 Sell This Version
RSG 83-63 / 83-64 Billy Idol - Guest D.J. album art Ronnie James Dio / Billy Idol Ronnie James Dio / Billy Idol - Guest D.J.(3xLP, Transcription, Rad) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 83-63 / 83-64 US 1983 Sell This Version
D.I.R.Broadcasting 1985 Billy Idol - The Best Of The Biscuit 1/6/85 album art Billy Idol The Best Of The Biscuit 1/6/85(LP + LP, S/Sided, Etch + Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. D.I.R.Broadcasting 1985 US 1985 Sell This Version
Billy Idol - Whiplash Smile album art Billy Idol Whiplash Smile (Album, Comp) Chrysalis Saudi Arabia 1986 Sell This Version
none Billy Idol - The King Biscuit Flower Hour - 11 / 9 / 86 - Show #653 album art Billy Idol The King Biscuit Flower Hour - 11 / 9 / 86 - Show #653(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. none US 1986 Sell This Version
FP 89-04 Billy Idol - Fantasy Palace album art Billy Idol, Lita Ford, Midnight Oil Billy Idol, Lita Ford, Midnight Oil - Fantasy Palace(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One FP 89-04 US 1989 Sell This Version
Billy Idol - Charmed Life album art Billy Idol Charmed Life (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis US 1990 Sell This Version
none Billy Idol - King Biscuit Flower Hour - 4/16/90 - 4/22/90 album art Billy Idol King Biscuit Flower Hour - 4/16/90 - 4/22/90(CD, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting none US 1990 Sell This Version
WO 90-F Billy Idol - Timothy White's Rock Stars - Prodigal Radio album art Billy Idol Timothy White's Rock Stars - Prodigal Radio(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One WO 90-F US 1990 Sell This Version
none Billy Idol - King Biscuit Flower Hour - 11/26/90 - 2/12/90 album art Billy Idol King Biscuit Flower Hour - 11/26/90 - 2/12/90(CD, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting none US 1990 Sell This Version
CO 91-03 Billy Idol - Superstar Concert Series album art Billy Idol Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription + Box) Westwood One Radio Network CO 91-03 US 1991 Sell This Version
none Billy Idol - King Biscuit Flower Hour - 10/19/92 - 25/19/92 album art Billy Idol King Biscuit Flower Hour - 10/19/92 - 25/19/92(CD, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting none US 1992 Sell This Version
Billy Idol - Cyberpunk album art Billy Idol Cyberpunk (Album) Chrysalis Uruguay 1993 Sell This Version
RL 30-3 Billy Idol - Cyberpunk / Promises And Lies album art Billy Idol / UB40 Billy Idol / UB40 - Cyberpunk / Promises And Lies(LP, Transcription) AFRTS, United States Department Of Defense RL 30-3 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Billy Idol - King Biscuit Flower Hour - 08/16/93 - 08/22/93 album art Billy Idol King Biscuit Flower Hour - 08/16/93 - 08/22/93(CD, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting none US 1993 Sell This Version
Billy Idol - VH1 Storytellers album art Billy Idol VH1 Storytellers (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, VH1 Music First, VH1 Music First US 2001 Sell This Version
Billy Idol - Disc Live Series album art Billy Idol Disc Live Series (Album) Disc Live US 2003 Sell This Version
04-27 Billy Idol - The Album Network album art Billy Idol The Album Network(CDr) Premiere Radio Networks 04-27 US 2004 Sell This Version
Billy Idol - Devil's Playground album art Billy Idol Devil's Playground (Album) Sanctuary Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Billy Idol - Happy Holidays album art Billy Idol Happy Holidays (Album) Superb Records, Bodog Music Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Billy Idol - Kings & Queens Of The Underground album art Billy Idol Kings & Queens Of The Underground (Album) BFI Records Mexico 2014 Sell This Version
BFI 0800 Billy Idol - BFI Live! album art Billy Idol BFI Live!(3xLP, Album, Ltd, Num) BFI Records BFI 0800 US 2016 Sell This Version
CDL12 Billy Idol - Live In Wembley Arena album art Billy Idol Live In Wembley Arena(CD) Novodisc Mídia Digital Ltda. CDL12 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version
TBS-LC-13 Billy Idol - Live From Central Park album art Billy Idol / Culture Club Billy Idol / Culture Club - Live From Central Park(LP, Transcription) Télémédia Communications, TBS Syndications TBS-LC-13 Canada Unknown Sell This Version