Willium Idol

Willium Idol

Real Name:
William Michael Albert Broad
Profile:
Billy Idol, born November 30th 1955, is an English post punk / hard rock musician and songwriter. He first achieved fame as a member of the punk rock band Generation X (4). Later he embarked on a successful solo career and after releasing his second studio album "Rebel Yell", became an international superstar. His music videos were constantly played on the then brand-new television network MTV.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Billy Idol Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

none, LDC9995 Fluffy (2) vs. Phantasmic Eyes Without A Face (as Willium Idol) Fluffy (2) vs. Phantasmic - Fluffy vs. Phantasmic(Cass, EP, Spl) Flying Tart, Liquid Disc none, LDC9995 US 1996 Sell This Version
none, LDD9995 Fluffy (2) vs. Phantasmic Eyes Without A Face (as Willium Idol) Fluffy (2) vs. Phantasmic - Fluffy vs. Phantasmic(CD, EP, Spl) Flying Tart, Liquid Disc none, LDD9995 US 1996 Sell This Version