Playboi Carti

Real Name:
Jordan Terrell Carter
Profile:
Jordan Terrell Carter (born September 13, 1995), better known by his stage name Playboi Carti, is an American rapper and songwriter from Atlanta, Georgia. He is currently signed to ASAP Rocky's AWGE. His debut mixtape was released on April 14, 2017.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Playboi Carti

Artist

Albums

B0026848-02 Playboi Carti - Playboi Carti album art Playboi Carti Playboi Carti Interscope Records, AWGE B0026848-02 US 2017 Sell This Version
none Playboi Carti - Die Lit album art Playboi Carti Die Lit(19xFile, AAC, Album, 256) AWGE, Interscope Records none US 2018
none Playboi Carti - Whole Lotta Red album art Playboi Carti Whole Lotta Red (Album) Interscope Records, AWGE, Opium (2) none 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Playboi Carti - Broke Boi album art Playboi Carti Broke Boi(File, AAC, Single, 256) AWGE, Interscope Records none US 2017
none Playboi Carti - RAF album art A$AP Mob* Feat. A$AP Rocky* & Playboi Carti, Quavo, Lil Uzi Vert, Frank Ocean A$AP Mob* Feat. A$AP Rocky* & Playboi Carti, Quavo, Lil Uzi Vert, Frank Ocean - RAF(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none Germany 2017
none Playboi Carti - Magnolia album art Playboi Carti Magnolia(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
none Playboi Carti - In The Lobby album art Playboi Carti & Sosamann Playboi Carti & Sosamann - In The Lobby(File, AAC, Single, 256) The Sauce Factory, Taylor Gang none US 2018
none Playboi Carti - @MEH album art Playboi Carti @MEH(File, AAC, Single, 256) AWGE, Interscope Records, Opium (2) none 2020
none Playboi Carti - Unlock It album art Abra (5) & Boys Noize Feat. Playboi Carti Abra (5) & Boys Noize Feat. Playboi Carti - Unlock It(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none 2021
none Playboi Carti - Miss The Rage album art Trippie Redd & Playboi Carti Trippie Redd & Playboi Carti - Miss The Rage(File, AAC, Single, 256) 1400 Entertainment, TenThousand Projects none Worldwide 2021

Add Review

mrbonesSTL

mrbonesSTL

June 3, 2022
edited about 1 month ago
Carti is cool or w/e, his baby voice gets annoying at times. He's no Lil Uiz Vert but he has a few bangers here & there. If you dig Uzi then you'll dig Carti. Really need Die Lit on vinyl.
maka_

maka_

April 28, 2021
Invented music, what else is there to say about Sir Cartier? Goat. Ignore other reviewer.
TimzUneeverse

TimzUneeverse

July 31, 2018
Playboi Carti is a goddamn fuckhead and literaly one of the WORST artists from the hip-hop genre! Although he has yet to release any album on my personal favorite format, the vinyl record, I'd rather listen to Smokey Robinson music instead.

Videos (108)

Edit