El Hefe

El Hefe

Real Name:
Aaron Abeyta
Profile:
Lead guitarist, trumpet player, and occasional vocalist for the Californian punk band NOFX. Born August 8, 1965.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a463800]

Artist

El Hefe Discography Tracks

Vocals

Lagwagon Lagwagon - Duh (Album) Fat Wreck Chords US 1992 Sell This Version
NOFX Kill All The White Man NOFX - The Longest Line (EP) Fat Wreck Chords US 1992 Sell This Version
NOFX The Fastest Longest Line With El Hefe Trying To Sing Like Fat Mike NOFX - Liza And Louise (EP, Single) Fat Wreck Chords US 1992 Sell This Version
NOFX NOFX - White Trash, Two Heebs And A Bean (Album) Epitaph, Fat Wreck Chords US 1992 Sell This Version
NOFX The Brews (as Mel Hefe) NOFX - Punk In Drublic (Album) Epitaph Australia 1994 Sell This Version
FAT520-2 Various Kill All The White Man Various - Fat Music For Fat People(CD, Album, Comp, RP) Fat Wreck Chords FAT520-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
No Use For A Name No Use For A Name - ¡Leche Con Carne! (Album) Fat Wreck Chords US 1995 Sell This Version
OCTO 188 NOFX NOFX - Smashing Punk Kings(CD, Album, Unofficial) Octopus OCTO 188 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
NOW 0196CD Various Open Your Eyes Various - No Time To Panic!(CD, Comp) Panic Records (7) NOW 0196CD Italy 1996 Sell This Version
NOFX NOFX - So Long And Thanks For All The Shoes (Album) Epitaph Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
NOFX NOFX - The War On Errorism (Album) Fat Wreck Chords US 2003 Sell This Version
FAT722-2 NOFX NOFX - They've Actually Gotten Worse Live!(CD, Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT722-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
NOFX War On Errorism Commercial (as and 5 more… NOFX - The Longest EP (Comp) Fat Wreck Chords US 2010 Sell This Version
FAT 904-9 NOFX NOFX - The Decline(DVD, NTSC) Fat Wreck Chords FAT 904-9 US 2012 Sell This Version
NOFX NOFX - Xmas Has Been X'ed / New Year's Revolution (Single) Fat Wreck Chords US 2013 Sell This Version
NOFX NOFX - Stoke Extinguisher (Single, EP) Fat Wreck Chords US 2013 Sell This Version
NOFX NOFX - First Ditch Effort (Album) Fat Wreck Chords US 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

NOFX NOFX - The Longest Line (EP) Fat Wreck Chords US 1992 Sell This Version
NOFX NOFX - White Trash, Two Heebs And A Bean (Album) Epitaph, Fat Wreck Chords US 1992 Sell This Version
NOFX My Heart Is Yearning NOFX - Punk In Drublic (Album) Epitaph Australia 1994 Sell This Version
OCTO 188 NOFX NOFX - Smashing Punk Kings(CD, Album, Unofficial) Octopus OCTO 188 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
NOFX NOFX - Heavy Petting Zoo (Album) Epitaph Europe 1996 Sell This Version
NOW 0196CD Various Open Your Eyes Various - No Time To Panic!(CD, Comp) Panic Records (7) NOW 0196CD Italy 1996 Sell This Version
FAT561-7 NOFX NOFX - All Of Me(7", Single, Ltd, Tur) Fat Wreck Chords FAT561-7 US 1996 Sell This Version
NOFX NOFX - So Long And Thanks For All The Shoes (Album) Epitaph Brazil 1997 Sell This Version