Eric Melvin

Real Name:
Eric Scott Melvin
Profile:
American musician and the rhythm guitarist in the California Punk band NOFX. He has been in the band from its beginnings in the early 1980s to the present day. Melvin can also play the accordion. His vocal style is called the "Mel Yell." Born July 9, 1966.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eric Melvin Discography Tracks

Vocals

Eric Melvin - NO F-X album art NO F-X* NO F-X* - NO F-X (EP) Mystic Records (8) US 1985 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - The Album album art NO F-X* NO F-X* - The Album (Comp) Mystic Records (8) US 1988 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - S & M Airlines album art NOFX NOFX - S & M Airlines (Album) Epitaph US 1989 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Ribbed album art NOFX NOFX - Ribbed (Album) Epitaph US 1991 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Maximum Rocknroll album art NO F-X* NO F-X* - Maximum Rocknroll (Comp) Mystic Records (8) US 1992 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Punk In Drublic album art NOFX The Brews NOFX - Punk In Drublic (Album) Epitaph Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Heavy Petting Zoo album art NOFX NOFX - Heavy Petting Zoo (Album) Epitaph Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - So Long And Thanks For All The Shoes album art NOFX NOFX - So Long And Thanks For All The Shoes (Album) Epitaph US 1997 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - The War On Errorism album art NOFX NOFX - The War On Errorism (Album) Fat Wreck Chords US 2003 Sell This Version
FAT722-2 Eric Melvin - They've Actually Gotten Worse Live! album art NOFX NOFX - They've Actually Gotten Worse Live!(CD, Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT722-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - The Longest EP album art NOFX Hardcore 84 NOFX - The Longest EP (Comp) Fat Wreck Chords US 2010 Sell This Version
FAT252SPECIAL Eric Melvin - 126 Inches Of NOFX (Singles Collection) album art NOFX Six Pack Girls (as Eric) and 14 more… NOFX - 126 Inches Of NOFX (Singles Collection)(7", Bla + 7", EP, Whi + 7", EP, Gre + 7", EP, Blu ) Fat Wreck Chords FAT252SPECIAL US 2012 Sell This Version
FAT 904-9 Eric Melvin - The Decline album art NOFX NOFX - The Decline(DVD, NTSC) Fat Wreck Chords FAT 904-9 US 2012 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Xmas Has Been X'ed / New Year's Revolution album art NOFX NOFX - Xmas Has Been X'ed / New Year's Revolution (Single) Fat Wreck Chords US 2013 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Stoke Extinguisher album art NOFX NOFX - Stoke Extinguisher (Single, EP) Fat Wreck Chords US 2013 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Backstage Passport Soundtrack album art NOFX NOFX - Backstage Passport Soundtrack (Comp) Fat Wreck Chords US 2014 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Are We Not Men? We Are Diva! album art Me First And The Gimme Gimmes* Me First And The Gimme Gimmes* - Are We Not Men? We Are Diva! (Album) Fat Wreck Chords US 2014 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Original Songs From The Shit Musical Home Street Home  album art Home Street Home (2) The Agony Of Victory Home Street Home (2) - Original Songs From The Shit Musical Home Street Home (Album) Fat Wreck Chords US 2015 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - First Ditch Effort album art NOFX NOFX - First Ditch Effort (Album) Fat Wreck Chords US 2016 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Hepatitis Bathtub album art NOFX NOFX - Hepatitis Bathtub Fat Wreck Chords US 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Eric Melvin - NO F-X album art NO F-X* NO F-X* - NO F-X (EP) Mystic Records (8) US 1985 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Liberal Animation album art NOFX NOFX - Liberal Animation (Album) Wassail Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Paradise / S/M Airlines album art Drowning Roses / NOFX S/M Airlines Drowning Roses / NOFX - Paradise / S/M Airlines (Single) Wassail Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - The Album album art NO F-X* NO F-X* - The Album (Comp) Mystic Records (8) US 1988 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - S & M Airlines album art NOFX NOFX - S & M Airlines (Album) Epitaph US 1989 Sell This Version