Eric

Real Name:
Eric Scott Melvin
Profile:
American musician and the rhythm guitarist in the California Punk band NOFX. He has been in the band from its beginnings in the early 1980s to the present day. Melvin can also play the accordion. His vocal style is called the "Mel Yell." Born July 9, 1966.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eric Melvin Discography Tracks

Vocals

Eric Melvin - S & M Airlines album art NOFX NOFX - S & M Airlines (Album) Epitaph US 1989 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Ribbed album art NOFX NOFX - Ribbed (Album) Epitaph Australia 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Eric Melvin - NO F-X album art NO F-X* NO F-X* - NO F-X (EP) Mystic Records (8) US 1985 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - The Album album art NO F-X* NO F-X* - The Album (Comp) Mystic Records (8) US 1988 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Liberal Animation album art NOFX NOFX - Liberal Animation (Album) Epitaph, Epitaph US 1991 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - The P.M.R.C. Can Suck On This album art NOFX NOFX - The P.M.R.C. Can Suck On This (EP) Fat Wreck Chords US 1991 Sell This Version
Eric Melvin - Maximum Rocknroll album art NO F-X* NO F-X* - Maximum Rocknroll (Comp) Mystic Records (8) US 1992 Sell This Version
NOW 0196CD Eric Melvin - No Time To Panic! album art Various Open Your Eyes (as Eric) Various - No Time To Panic!(CD, Comp) Panic Records (7) NOW 0196CD Italy 1996 Sell This Version
E-86405-1 Eric Melvin - S & M Airlines album art NOFX NOFX - S & M Airlines(LP, Album, RP, Ora) Epitaph E-86405-1 US 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Eric Melvin - Liberal Animation album art NOFX NOFX - Liberal Animation (Album) Epitaph, Epitaph US 1991 Sell This Version
FAT252SPECIAL Eric Melvin - 126 Inches Of NOFX (Singles Collection) album art NOFX Six Pack Girls (as Eric) and 6 more… NOFX - 126 Inches Of NOFX (Singles Collection)(7", Bla + 7", EP, Whi + 7", EP, Gre + 7", EP, Blu ) Fat Wreck Chords FAT252SPECIAL US 2012 Sell This Version