Massimino

Real Name:
Massimo Alberto Croce
Profile:
Massimo Croce aka Dj Massimino was Born in Rome in december 1970. “I started djing at the end of the 80’s in Rome. It soon became a passion and I developed a style mixing soulful and hard/tech house. Through all the 90’s I worked for and organized parties, happenings and events in most important clubs in Rome. I started off as a resident DJ in several clubs such as FRANKY GO, TEATRO IN TRASTEVERE, AKAB, PIPER and CLASSICO. I worked with PAOLA CUERVO for the MODIVA ROMANA, spinning records in explosive and unforgettable nights, at NEW OPEN GATE and CAFFE LATINO as well as in other clubs around Italy. I was chosen as a resident DJ for the first edition of GAY VILLAGE and GORGEOUS in Rome (a very trendy gay night), from 2000 to 2003. At some point I decided to expand my horizon and started travelling around… I played at LE CABARET (c/o strong Belgium), PACHA (Ibiza and Barcelona),RENESSANCE ROOM (London), AYA- NAPA (Brazil), and of course the ultimate destination, IBIZA, where I became a resident DJ at GORGEOUS IBIZA, at AMNESIA, ANGEL and PENELOPE and even participated in the GORGEOUS IBIZA WORLD TOUR which went through the UK, BRAZIL and SPAIN. I was also invited as a guest DJ at LA TROYA ASESINA at AMNESIA and SPACE. At the moment I work on personal projects, producing RECORDS like Duel Feat. KevinDelite (Gorgeous-Under IBZ sun) and Ma.Ma. Style (Floor Filler) in association with Maurizio Baiocchi. And of course, I’m also the resident DJ at EXCESS PARTY in Dakar, hoping to turn the Senegalese nights into unique and memorable moments”.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Massimino

Massimino Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Promo 001 Duel (2) Feat. Kevin Delite Duel (2) Feat. Kevin Delite - Gorgeous(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Antibemusic S.R.L. Promo 001 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Production

Ant.033 Massimino - House Family Vol.1 album art Various Floor Filler Various - House Family Vol.1(CD, Comp) Antibemusic S.R.L. Ant.033 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
cool 03230, COOL03230 Massimino - Gorgeous Ibiza album art Various Various - Gorgeous Ibiza(2xCD, Comp, Mixed + DVD-V, Mixed, PAL, DVD) Cool Sound Music, Cool Sound Music cool 03230, COOL03230 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
ANT 067 Massimino - House Family 7 album art Various Under Ibiza Side (Orazio Fatman Remix) Various - House Family 7(CD, Comp) Antibemusic S.R.L. ANT 067 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
PM 120601 Massimino - Under Ibiza Sun album art Duel (2) Duel (2) - Under Ibiza Sun(12") Good Vibes PM 120601 Italy 2006 Sell This Version

DJ Mix

cool 03230, COOL03230 Massimino - Gorgeous Ibiza album art Various Various - Gorgeous Ibiza(2xCD, Comp, Mixed + DVD-V, Mixed, PAL, DVD) Cool Sound Music, Cool Sound Music cool 03230, COOL03230 Spain 2004 Sell This Version

Technical

Ant.033 Massimino - House Family Vol.1 album art Various Floor Filler Various - House Family Vol.1(CD, Comp) Antibemusic S.R.L. Ant.033 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
PM 120601 Massimino - Under Ibiza Sun album art Duel (2) Duel (2) - Under Ibiza Sun(12") Good Vibes PM 120601 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Promo 001 Duel (2) Feat. Kevin Delite Duel (2) Feat. Kevin Delite - Gorgeous(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Antibemusic S.R.L. Promo 001 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit