Jules Sylvain

Real Name:
Axel Stig Hansson
Profile:
Swedish composer and pianist
Born June 11, 1900 in Stockholm, Sweden — died October 29, 1968 in Castiglione della Pescaia, Italy

Used a lot of different aliases. The Swedish Performing Rights Society, STIM, has 28 registered aliases for Stig Hansson. Those are: Einar Björke, Boucher, Willy Bramsen, W Bright, Broby-Pelle, Brown & Ehrlich, Bengt Carlberg, J Enrico, Frank Louis, Stig Hammar, Sigurd Hannel, Otto Herrman, Jack Jonsson, Sven Landahl, Juan Larento, Larsson I Hult, Nic Layton, Peter Lebedjeff, Lee, Jim McCoy, Ted McLouis, David Palmér, Emil Rehman, Edward Reimer, Emil Segnitz, Stephen Sinclair, Eugen Widman and Vaclav Zerol.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Jules Sylvain Discography Tracks

Compilations

FENIX CPH 10 Jules Sylvain - Säg Det I Toner - 1927-33 album art Jules Sylvain Säg Det I Toner - 1927-33(CD, Comp) Fenix (2) FENIX CPH 10 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
FACD 6 Jules Sylvain - Med En Enkel Tulipan - Jules Sylvain 100 År album art Jules Sylvain Med En Enkel Tulipan - Jules Sylvain 100 År(2xCD, Comp) Favorit (6) FACD 6 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit