Peyo

Real Name:
Pierre Culliford
Profile:
Belgian comic book artist born 25 June 1928 and died 24 December 1992. Creator of "Les Schtroumpfs" (The Smurfs (2) in english)
Copyright credits are listed under the label Peyo.
Father of Thierry Culliford and Véronique Culliford.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

10 22408-2 Peyo - Der Kleine Schlumpf Und Die Zaubertrompete album art Yvan Delporte Und Peyo, Margarita Meister Yvan Delporte Und Peyo, Margarita Meister - Der Kleine Schlumpf Und Die Zaubertrompete Peggy 10 22408-2 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
10 22686-7 Peyo - Der Kleine Schlumpf Reisst Aus album art Yvan Delporte Und Peyo / Margarita Meister Yvan Delporte Und Peyo / Margarita Meister - Der Kleine Schlumpf Reisst Aus Peggy, Bellaphon Germany 10 22686-7 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
BA 32.934, BA 32934 Peyo - Wie Der Kleine Schlumpf Schwarz Wurde album art Joachim Bruhn, Yvan Delporte Und Peyo Joachim Bruhn, Yvan Delporte Und Peyo - Wie Der Kleine Schlumpf Schwarz Wurde Peggy, Marcato BA 32.934, BA 32934 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
CL 29862 Peyo - Wie Der Kosmo-Schlumpf Auf Den Mond Flog - Neue Fröhliche Abenteuer Aus Dem Land Der Schlümpfe album art Peyo / Konrad Halver Peyo / Konrad Halver - Wie Der Kosmo-Schlumpf Auf Den Mond Flog - Neue Fröhliche Abenteuer Aus Dem Land Der Schlümpfe(LP) RCA, RCA Extra CL 29862 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
CL 29885 Peyo - Die Schlümpfe Im Schlaraffenland album art Joachim von Ulmann, Peyo Joachim von Ulmann, Peyo - Die Schlümpfe Im Schlaraffenland(LP) RCA CL 29885 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
821.341-1 Peyo - V'là Les Schtroumpfs album art Peyo V'là Les Schtroumpfs(LP, Gat) AB Productions 821.341-1 France 1984 Sell This Version
50999 2 64715 2 5 Peyo - Die Schlümpfe 4 album art Peyo Die Schlümpfe 4(CD) EMI Music Catalogue Marketing 50999 2 64715 2 5 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
50999 2 13737 2 5 Peyo - Die Schlümpfe 3 album art Peyo Die Schlümpfe 3(CD) EMI Music Catalogue Marketing 50999 2 13737 2 5 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PTV S-2006, #043 Peyo - The Smurf-Eating Bird album art Peyo The Smurf-Eating Bird(7") Starland Music, Starland Music PTV S-2006, #043 US 1983 Sell This Version
PTV S1-2005 Peyo - There's A Smurf In My Soup album art Peyo There's A Smurf In My Soup(7") Starland Music PTV S1-2005 US 1983 Sell This Version
S-2003 Peyo - A Winter's Smurf album art Peyo, Yvan Delporte Peyo, Yvan Delporte - A Winter's Smurf(7") Starland Music S-2003 US 1983 Sell This Version
PTV S-2004, #041 Peyo - The Smurf Champion album art Peyo The Smurf Champion(7") Starland Music, Starland Music PTV S-2004, #041 US 1983 Sell This Version
ABP 005 Peyo - Dans Holiday On Ice album art Les Schtroumpfs* De Peyo Les Schtroumpfs* De Peyo - Dans Holiday On Ice(7") AB Productions ABP 005 France 1984 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

833 357-4 Peyo - Die Schlümpfe Folge 3 album art Peyo Die Schlümpfe Folge 3(Cass) Karussell 833 357-4 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
835 166-4 Peyo - Die Schlümpfe Folge 9 album art Peyo Die Schlümpfe Folge 9(Cass) Karussell 835 166-4 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
833 355-4 Peyo - Die Schlümpfe Folge 1 album art Peyo Die Schlümpfe Folge 1(Cass) Karussell 833 355-4 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
551 611-4 Peyo - Die Schlümpfe 1 album art Peyo Die Schlümpfe 1(Cass) Karussell 551 611-4 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
551 612-4 Peyo - Die Schlümpfe 2 album art Peyo Die Schlümpfe 2(Cass) Karussell 551 612-4 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
552 814-4 Peyo - Die Schlümpfe Folge 15 album art Peyo Die Schlümpfe Folge 15(Cass) Karussell 552 814-4 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
552 990-4 Peyo - Die Schlümpfe 16 album art Peyo Die Schlümpfe 16(Cass) Karussell 552 990-4 Germany 1997 Sell This Version