Samuel Bayer

Samuel Bayer

Real Name:
Samuel David Bayer
Profile:
American commercial and music video director, born 17 February 1962 in Syracuse, New York, USA.

The first music video he ever made was Nirvana's "Smells Like Teen Spirit".
Variations:
[a464154]

Artist

Samuel Bayer Discography Tracks

Conducting & Leading

none Nirvana Nirvana - Smells Like Teen Spirit(VHS, Promo, PAL) MCA Records, Geffen Records, DGC Records none UK 1991 Sell This Version
none Nirvana Nirvana - Come As You Are(VHS, Promo, PAL) MCA Records, Geffen Records, DGC none UK 1992 Sell This Version
PVA 1342 Metallica Until It Sleeps Metallica - Hero Of The Day(VHS, Single) Vertigo, Mercury PVA 1342 Australasia 1996 Sell This Version
155 928-2 Blink-182 Blink-182 - Stay Together For The Kids(CD, Maxi, Enh) MCA Records, Inc. 155 928-2 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
Iron Maiden Fear Of The Dark and 2 more… Iron Maiden - Visions Of The Beast (Comp) Columbia Music Video US 2003 Sell This Version
9362 49405 2 Green Day Green Day - American Idiot(CD, Album + VCD, NTSC) Reprise Records 9362 49405 2 Philippines 2005 Sell This Version

Visual

none Nirvana Nirvana - Come As You Are(VHS, Promo, PAL) MCA Records, Geffen Records, DGC none UK 1992 Sell This Version
WCM-9302-00 Various Backdoor Romeo (as Sam Bayer) Various - The Colors of Modern Rock(CD-ROM, Comp, Promo, NTSC, SEG) Warner Custom Music WCM-9302-00 USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Garbage Garbage - Garbage Video (Comp) White (6), Mushroom Australia 1996 Sell This Version
PVA 1342 Metallica Until It Sleeps Metallica - Hero Of The Day(VHS, Single) Vertigo, Mercury PVA 1342 Australasia 1996 Sell This Version
Sheryl Crow Sheryl Crow - Home (Single) A&M Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Marilyn Manson Marilyn Manson - The Last Tour On Earth (Album) Nothing Records Indonesia 1999 Sell This Version
0538643 Marilyn Manson Coma White and 1 more… Marilyn Manson - God Is In The T.V.(VHS, Comp, PAL) Nothing Records 0538643 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
VUSCDX 146 Lenny Kravitz Black Velveteen Lenny Kravitz - Black Velveteen(CD, Maxi, Enh, Inc) Virgin VUSCDX 146 UK 1999 Sell This Version
none Various Ends Various - Promo VHS 30.06.1999(VHS, EP, Promo) EastWest none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Pete Yorn Pete Yorn - Musicforthemorningafter (Album) Columbia UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
The Smashing Pumpkins Bullet With Butterfly Wings (Video) The Smashing Pumpkins - 1991-2000 Greatest Hits Video Collection (Comp) Virgin US 2001 Sell This Version
Poison (3) Stand Poison (3) - Greatest Video Hits (Comp) Capitol Records Europe 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 46199 0 8 Lenny Kravitz Dig In Lenny Kravitz - Stillness Of Heart(CD, Maxi, Enh) Virgin 7243 5 46199 0 8 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Blink-182 Stay Together For The Kids (Original Version) and 1 more… Blink-182 - The Urethra Chronicles II: Harder, Faster, Faster, Harder MCA Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Bowie* The Hearts Filthy Lesson (as Sam Bayer) and 1 more… Bowie* - Best Of Bowie (Comp) EMI (2) Russia 2002 Sell This Version
The Cranberries Zombie and 3 more… The Cranberries - Stars: The Best Of Videos 1992-2002 (Comp) Universal Music DVD Video (2), Island Records (2), MCA Records (2) Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Iron Maiden Fear Of The Dark and 2 more… Iron Maiden - Visions Of The Beast (Comp) Columbia Music Video US 2003 Sell This Version
Sheryl Crow Sheryl Crow - The Very Best Of Sheryl Crow (Comp) A&M Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Sheryl Crow Home and 1 more… Sheryl Crow - The Very Best Of Sheryl Crow - The Videos (Comp) A&M Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version