dj_jk

Real Name:
Jan Krüger
Profile:
Jan Krüger – a.k.a. dj_jk – was born in 1989 in the college town Greifswald. But already in the early years of his childhood, in the beginning of the nineties, he moved to the cosmopolitan city Hamburg with his parents.
He got hooked up on electronic music at the age of 13, when he visited the „G-Move“ - which at that time still took place in downtown Hamburg. This experience impressed him and got him interested in electronic music and he developed the wish for more. So in 2003 he bought his first own equipment.
At first the public performances in clubs/discos and appearances in radio shows were few, due to his lack of experience and young age. Since dj_jk turned 18 the amount of bookings grew considerably and by now he has gathered some well-known clubs on his list of references.
His project „Hamburg Hardstyle“, which he founded with his colleague Sascha L. (DJ Dwarf), has been developing very good and is touring the clubs of northern Germany.
dj_jk also produces tracks: in the year 2008 he could enjoy his first success. He released two Tracks on the compilation „Dance Attack Vol.1 – Hell Edition“, which is produced by „United Dancers“ and „Techno4ever“.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | dj_jk
[a464252]

Artist

Compilations

TRKDC 002 dj_jk - Hardstyle Projenie Vol. 2 album art Various The Sub Way Various - Hardstyle Projenie Vol. 2(11xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Tersikore TRKDC 002 Italy 2009

Mixes

DATC05 Various Hamburg Hardstyle (Grossraum Hamburg Mix) Various - U-Tunes Vol.5(2xCD, Comp, Mixed, Promo) Dance Around The Club DATC05 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
UD500-104 dj_jk - Dance Attack Vol. 1 Hell Edition album art Various HSMF (Original Mix) and 1 more… Various - Dance Attack Vol. 1 Hell Edition(CD, Comp, Mixed) United Dancers UD500-104 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
ZYX 82314-2 dj_jk - The Hardmusic Community album art Various Loose Control (Hardbazz Warrior Mix) (as DJ JK) Various - The Hardmusic Community(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) ZYX Music ZYX 82314-2 Germany 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

dj_jk - Hardstyle E.P. 1 album art Various Have It (NSF Hardcore Edit) and 1 more… Various - Hardstyle E.P. 1 Hn-Records Germany 2010