Norpan Eriksson

Norpan Eriksson

Real Name:
Magnus "Norpan" Eriksson
Profile:
Norpan was born 1968 in Örnsköldsvik, Sweden.
He is a drummer and percussionist that has played with many of the best artists in Sweden.
For example: Ulf Lundell, Joakim Thåström, Lisa Ekdahl, Ebba Forsberg and Infinite Mass.
He has been a member of The Beachnikks and is now a member of Hovet.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a464297]

Artist

Norpan Eriksson Discography Tracks

Vocals

Lars Winnerbäck Lars Winnerbäck - Singel (Album) Universal, Sonet Sweden 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

TRY-LP2 Rickard Dolby Band Rickard Dolby Band - Rickard Dolby Band(LP, Album) Try Musikproduktion TRY-LP2 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
248 128-7 Gina Jacobi Gina Jacobi - Svart Ljus / Tid Till Liv(8", Single) WEA 248 128-7 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
ALD 046 Per Höglund Per Höglund - Time Passes On(CD, Album) Stable Hill Records, Alliance Music ALD 046 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Ulf Lundell Ulf Lundell - På Andra Sidan Drömmarna (Album) EMI, EMI, EMI Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
7243 4982782 0 Ulf Lundell Ulf Lundell - Slugger(CD, Album) Rockhead 7243 4982782 0 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Lars Winnerbäck Lars Winnerbäck - Singel (Album) Universal, Sonet Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Winnerbäck* Winnerbäck* - Live För Dig (Album) Universal, Sonet Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
MNWCD 366 Ebba Forsberg Ebba Forsberg - True Love(CD, Album) MNW MNWCD 366 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Lars Winnerbäck Och Hovet Lars Winnerbäck Och Hovet - Söndermarken (Album) Sonet Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
DOL 142, 7243 579757 2 8 Alf (18) Alf (18) - Augustibrev(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Dolores Recordings, Virgin DOL 142, 7243 579757 2 8 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
82876 63946 2 Lisa Ekdahl Lisa Ekdahl - Olyckssyster(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Sweden 82876 63946 2 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
BAMCD 2003 Pernilla Andersson Scarlet Women Pernilla Andersson - Cradlehouse(CD, Album) BAM (2) BAMCD 2003 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Thåström Ingen Sjunger Blues Som Jeffrey Lee Pierce and 3 more… Thåström - Skebokvarnsv. 209 (Album) Sonet, Universal Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
0946 342191 2 9, DOL 174 Alf (18) Dimbank Alf (18) - Alfs Andra(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Virgin, Dolores Recordings 0946 342191 2 9, DOL 174 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Lisa Ekdahl Lisa Ekdahl - Pärlor Av Glas (Album) RCA, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
LPCDEP-12 Josefina Sanner Josefina Sanner - All This Time(CD, EP) Promising Records LPCDEP-12 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
FAF JCD001 Fredrik Jonsson (9) Fredrik Jonsson (9) - Aldrig Som Dom(CD, Album) Promising Records FAF JCD001 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
MOBCD 001 Rickfors & Ronander Mobile Unit Rickfors & Ronander Mobile Unit - Road Songs(CD, Album) Mobile Records (4) MOBCD 001 Scandinavia 2008 Sell This Version
7320470133842 Frode Wendelboe Frode Wendelboe - Nostalgi Turist(CD, Album) Not On Label 7320470133842 Norway 2010 Sell This Version
88697613922 Magnus Weideskog Så Länge Du Är ;om (as Magnus and 8 more… Magnus Weideskog - Unga Hjärtan(CD, Album) Epic, Sony Music 88697613922 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version

Production

Lars Winnerbäck Lars Winnerbäck - Singel (Album) Universal, Sonet Sweden 2001 Sell This Version