Chuck Richards (2)

Chuck Richards (2)

Real Name:
Charles Richardson
Profile:
Born Charles Richardson in Baltimore (1913-1984). Jazz musician, lion tamer and radio DJ.
Sites:
[a4643640]

Artist

Chuck Richards (2) Discography

Vocals

JUCD 2053 Fletcher Henderson And His Orchestra You Taught Me To Love Again and 5 more… Fletcher Henderson And His Orchestra - 'Live' At The Grand Terrace, Chicago, 1938(CD, Album, Mono, RM) Jazz Unlimited JUCD 2053 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
RM 52537 Chick Webb Imagination and 1 more… Chick Webb - Stompin' At The Savoy(LP, Comp) CBS RM 52537 UK Unknown Sell This Version
GAPS 130 Mills Blue Rhythm Band* Mills Blue Rhythm Band* - Mills Blue Rhythm Band 1931-1932(LP, Comp) Gaps GAPS 130 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SVL 208 Various Various - "Everybody Shuffle" - American Hot Bands Of The 1930's(LP, Comp) Saville Records SVL 208 UK 1989 Sell This Version