Real Name:
Armen Hrant Donelian
Profile:
American jazz pianist, born 1 December 1950 in New York City, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Armen Donelian - Sofrito album art Mongo Santamaria Cruzan and 2 more… Mongo Santamaria - Sofrito (Album) Vaya Records, Vaya Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Armen Donelian - Moments album art Night Ark Nocturne Night Ark - Moments (Album) Novus, BMG US 1988 Sell This Version
09023 Armen Donelian - Families album art Various Various - Families(LP, Album) Macmillan 09023 US 1988 Sell This Version
09023 Armen Donelian - Families album art Macmillan Educational Company Family Sizes Macmillan Educational Company - Families(LP) Sing & Learn 09023 US 1989 Sell This Version
SJR CD 36 Armen Donelian - Nu Yorica 2! (Further Adventures In Latin Music: Chango In The New World 1976-1985) album art Various O Mi Shango Various - Nu Yorica 2! (Further Adventures In Latin Music: Chango In The New World 1976-1985)(CD, Comp) Soul Jazz Records SJR CD 36 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Armen Donelian - Listen To My Heart album art Datevik* Datevik* - Listen To My Heart (Album) Epic 1998 Sell This Version
SSC 1089 Armen Donelian - Grand Ideas, Vol. 2: Mystic Heights album art Armen Donelian Armen Donelian - Grand Ideas, Vol. 2: Mystic Heights(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 1089 US 2002 Sell This Version
PSR#J050292 Armen Donelian - Quartet Language album art Armen Donelian Armen Donelian - Quartet Language(CD) Playscape Recordings PSR#J050292 US 2003 Sell This Version
SSC 4002 Armen Donelian - All Or Nothing At All album art Armen Donelian, Marc Mommaas Stargazer and 1 more… Armen Donelian, Marc Mommaas - All Or Nothing At All(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 4002 US 2006 Sell This Version
SSC 4007 Armen Donelian - Oasis album art Armen Donelian Trio Sans Souci and 5 more… Armen Donelian Trio - Oasis(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 4007 US 2008 Sell This Version
SSC 4010 Armen Donelian - Leapfrog album art Armen Donelian Armen Donelian - Leapfrog(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 4010 US 2011 Sell This Version
SSC 4018 Armen Donelian - Sayat-Nova: Songs Of My Ancestors album art Armen Donelian Armen Donelian - Sayat-Nova: Songs Of My Ancestors(2xCD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 4018 US 2014 Sell This Version