Armen Donelian

Real Name:
Armen Hrant Donelian
Profile:
American jazz pianist, born 1 December 1950 in New York City, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LA27-1011 Armen Donelian featuring Eddie Gomez, Billy Hart Armen Donelian featuring Eddie Gomez, Billy Hart - Stargazer(LP, Promo) Atlas Record (2) LA27-1011 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Armen Donelian A Reverie - Solo Piano (Album) Sunnyside France 1986 Sell This Version
NJ 4024-2 Armen Donelian, Carl Morten Iversen, Audun Kleive Armen Donelian, Carl Morten Iversen, Audun Kleive - Trio '87(CD, Album) Odin NJ 4024-2 Norway 1988 Sell This Version
574 772-2 Ara Dinkjian, Armen Donelian, Marc Johnson (2), Arto Tuncboyaciyan Ara Dinkjian, Armen Donelian, Marc Johnson (2), Arto Tuncboyaciyan - Night Ark(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo) Emarcy 574 772-2 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
SSC 1088D Armen Donelian Wave: Great Ideas, Vol.1(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 1088D US 2000 Sell This Version
Armen Donelian Secrets (Album) Sunnyside France 2002 Sell This Version
SSC 1089 Armen Donelian Grand Ideas, Vol. 2: Mystic Heights(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 1089 US 2002 Sell This Version
PSR#J050292 Armen Donelian Quartet Language(CD) Playscape Recordings PSR#J050292 US 2003 Sell This Version
SSC 1090D Armen Donelian Full Moon Music: Grand Ideas, Vol. 3(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 1090D US 2005 Sell This Version
SSC 4002 Armen Donelian, Marc Mommaas Armen Donelian, Marc Mommaas - All Or Nothing At All(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 4002 US 2006 Sell This Version
SSC 4010 Armen Donelian Leapfrog(CD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 4010 US 2011 Sell This Version
SSC 4018 Armen Donelian Sayat-Nova: Songs Of My Ancestors(2xCD, Album) Sunnyside SSC 4018 US 2014 Sell This Version