Rony (8)

Rony (8)

Real Name:
René Costy
Aliases:
[a4644894]

Artist

Rony (8) Discography

Writing & Arrangement

DMM 321 Pierre Dutour Et Son Orchestre* Pretty Girls Pierre Dutour Et Son Orchestre* - Dance And Mood Music Volume 21(LP) Chappell DMM 321 France 1973 Sell This Version
CAL 4009 René Costy And His Orchestra* From Time To Time and 1 more… René Costy And His Orchestra* - The Sound Of Strings(LP) Chappell Recorded Music Library CAL 4009 UK 1974 Sell This Version
CMCD 1970 Various From Time To Time and 1 more… Various - Natural Born Fillers(2xCD, Comp) Codename Music CMCD 1970 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Rene Costy* / The BBC Radiophonic Workshop* Scrabble Rene Costy* / The BBC Radiophonic Workshop* - Scrabble / Vespucci Dynamite Soul (2) UK 2007 Sell This Version
SDBANCD01 Various Scrabble Various - Funky Chicken(2xCD, Comp, P/Unofficial, Boo) Sdban SDBANCD01 Belgium 2014 Sell This Version
SDBAN707 René Costy & His Orchestra* / Mad Unity René Costy & His Orchestra* / Mad Unity - Scrabble / Funky Tramway(7") Sdban SDBAN707 Belgium 2014 Sell This Version
541416508081 Various Scrabble Various - Callboys De Soundtrack(CD) N.E.W.S. 541416508081 Belgium 2016 Sell This Version
63, MP 63 Rene Costy* Aubade Rene Costy* - Les Merveilles De L'Art(LP, Mixed) Editions Montparnasse 2000, Editions Montparnasse 2000 63, MP 63 France Unknown Sell This Version
MP 92 Orchestre René Costy Prétexte Orchestre René Costy - Sérénades, Romances, Ballades(LP) Editions Montparnasse 2000 MP 92 France Unknown Sell This Version