Will Youatt

Real Name:
Michael Youatt
Profile:
Welsh bass player

Born 10 February 1950 in Swansea, Wales
Died 12 September 2017
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Will Youatt

Will Youatt Discography Tracks

Vocals

Will Youatt - Be Good To Yourself At Least Once A Day album art Man Man - Be Good To Yourself At Least Once A Day (Album) United Artists Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Will Youatt - Christmas At The Patti album art Various Life On The Road Various - Christmas At The Patti (Album, Comp) United Artists Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Will Youatt - Black Hole Star album art The Neutrons Doom City (Scrinos' Revenge) and 2 more… The Neutrons - Black Hole Star (Album) United Artists Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
UAG 29726 Will Youatt - Tales From The Blue Cocoons album art The Neutrons L'Hippie Nationale and 2 more… The Neutrons - Tales From The Blue Cocoons(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAG 29726 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Will Youatt - Doing A Moonlight album art Alkatraz (5) Alkatraz (5) - Doing A Moonlight (Album) Rockfield, United Artists Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Will Youatt - Live At The 'Rainbow' 1972 album art Man Man - Live At The 'Rainbow' 1972 (Album) World Wide Records (7) Germany 1990 Sell This Version
WINCD045 Will Youatt - BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert album art Deke Leonard's Iceberg / Man Deke Leonard's Iceberg / Man - BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert(CD, Comp) Windsong International WINCD045 UK 1993 Sell This Version
PNTVP101CD Will Youatt - Live In London 1975 album art Man Man - Live In London 1975(CD, Album) POINT PNTVP101CD Europe 1997 Sell This Version
0946 360660 2 8, 360 6602 Will Youatt - "Keep On Crinting": The Liberty/UA Years Anthology album art Man Man - "Keep On Crinting": The Liberty/UA Years Anthology(2xCD, Comp, RM) EMI, EMI 0946 360660 2 8, 360 6602 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Will Youatt - Be Good To Yourself At Least Once A Day album art Man Man - Be Good To Yourself At Least Once A Day (Album) United Artists Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Will Youatt - Back Into The Future album art Man Man - Back Into The Future (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records, United Artists Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Will Youatt - Christmas At The Patti album art Various Shuffle (Improvisation) and 1 more… Various - Christmas At The Patti (Album, Comp) United Artists Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Will Youatt - Black Hole Star album art The Neutrons Doom City (Scrinos' Revenge) and 5 more… The Neutrons - Black Hole Star (Album) United Artists Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
UAG 29726 Will Youatt - Tales From The Blue Cocoons album art The Neutrons L'Hippie Nationale and 4 more… The Neutrons - Tales From The Blue Cocoons(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAG 29726 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Will Youatt - Doing A Moonlight album art Alkatraz (5) Alkatraz (5) - Doing A Moonlight (Album) Rockfield, United Artists Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
REM 408 Will Youatt - Bananas album art Man Man - Bananas(7", Single) United Artists Records REM 408 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Will Youatt - Live At The 'Rainbow' 1972 album art Man Man - Live At The 'Rainbow' 1972 (Album) World Wide Records (7) Germany 1990 Sell This Version
WINCD045 Will Youatt - BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert album art Deke Leonard's Iceberg / Man Deke Leonard's Iceberg / Man - BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert(CD, Comp) Windsong International WINCD045 UK 1993 Sell This Version
PNTVP101CD Will Youatt - Live In London 1975 album art Man Man - Live In London 1975(CD, Album) POINT PNTVP101CD Europe 1997 Sell This Version
EFDVD001 Will Youatt - Live At The Patti, 2005 album art Deke Leonard's Iceberg Deke Leonard's Iceberg - Live At The Patti, 2005(DVD-V, PAL) Effigy Music EFDVD001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
0946 360660 2 8, 360 6602 Will Youatt - "Keep On Crinting": The Liberty/UA Years Anthology album art Man Man - "Keep On Crinting": The Liberty/UA Years Anthology(2xCD, Comp, RM) EMI, EMI 0946 360660 2 8, 360 6602 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

UAG 29417 Will Youatt - Be Good To Yourself At Least Once A Day album art Man Man - Be Good To Yourself At Least Once A Day(LP, Album, Gat) United Artists Records UAG 29417 France 1972 Sell This Version
UAS 7078 Will Youatt - Black Hole Star album art The Neutrons The Neutrons - Black Hole Star(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAS 7078 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
UAG 29726 Will Youatt - Tales From The Blue Cocoons album art The Neutrons L'Hippie Nationale and 2 more… The Neutrons - Tales From The Blue Cocoons(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAG 29726 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Will Youatt - Acupuncture album art Burlesque (2) Bananas (as Youtt) Burlesque (2) - Acupuncture (Single) Arista, EMI Electrola Germany 1976 Sell This Version