Cristina Águas

Cristina Águas

Real Name:
Cristina Maria de Jesus Águas
Profile:
She born in 22 Nov 1957. She is sister of the singer Lena d'Água (1956) and of the soccer player Rui Águas (1960). Her father was the famous soccer player José Águas. She sang in the chorus of "Play-back", the portuguese entry on ESC 1981. In 1982 she sing with Bric à Brac.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a4645978]

Artist

Cristina Águas Discography

Vocals

2480616 Doyo Doyo - ...A Quem Doer(LP, Album) Polydor 2480616 Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
558339-2 Paulo De Carvalho Paulo De Carvalho - Abracadabra(CD, Album, RE) Philips 558339-2 Portugal 1998 Sell This Version