Funken-Klein

Funken-Klein

Real Name:
David Klein
Profile:
David "Funken" Klein, a.k.a. Funken-Klein, was a writer for The Source magazine and was the head of the Hollywood BASIC label. He died Sep. 24, 1995, after an eight-year battle with cancer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a464667]

Artist

Funken-Klein Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Queen Queen - We Will Rock You / We Are The Champions (Single, Maxi) Hollywood BASIC US 1991 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PRCD-10239-2 Various One Man's Poison (as D. Funken-Klein) Various - Hollywood Records Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo) Hollywood Records, Hollywood BASIC, Hollywood METAL PRCD-10239-2 US 1992 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

HB-66573-4 Queen Queen - We Will Rock You / We Are The Champions(Cass, Single) Hollywood BASIC HB-66573-4 US 1991 Sell This Version

Production

HB 61050-1, HB 61050-1/2 Lifers Group Lifers Group - #66064(12") Hollywood BASIC, Hollywood BASIC HB 61050-1, HB 61050-1/2 US 1991 Sell This Version

Management

Various Various - South Central (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Hollywood Basic US 1992 Sell This Version
Lifers Group Lifers Group - Living Proof (Album) Hollywood Basic, Solid Productions Australia 1993 Sell This Version