Ed Bentley

Real Name:
NANA KWABENA ADUBOAHEN
Profile:
Keyboard/Organ/Piano player born in Ghana but UK based since 1971.Worked with Denice Williams,Irene Reed,Percy Sledge,Hugh Masekela,George Williams,Al Casey.Robert Watson,Michael Hashim to mention just a few.
Variations:
Viewing All | Ed Bentley

Albums

CDSGP0137 Ed Bentley - Metropolis album art Ed Bentley Metropolis(CD, Album) Prestige Records Ltd. CDSGP0137 UK 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SB 1001 Ed Bentley - Bentley Boogie album art Ed Bentley Bentley Boogie(12") SB Records (2) SB 1001 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit