Frank Hutchens

Real Name:
Frances Hutchens
Profile:
Pianist, teacher and composer from New Zealand (1892-1965)

Died Mona Vale NSW Australia 18 October 1965 (as result car accident)
Founding member New South Wales Conservatorium of Music
Sites:
Variations:
[a4647938]

Artist

Frank Hutchens Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

DO-2595 Isador Goodman Gavotte Brilliante Isador Goodman - Gavotte Brilliante / Waltz In C(Shellac, 10") Columbia DO-2595 Australia 1944 Sell This Version
MX156843, MX156844 Our Lady Of Mercy College Choir The Song Of The Rain Our Lady Of Mercy College Choir - O.L.M.C. Choir, 1968 (Our Lady Of Mercy College)(LP, Album) Not On Label, Not On Label MX156843, MX156844 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
BM97 Tenby Male Choir Drink To Me Only (as Hutchens) Tenby Male Choir - Reflections Of Tenby(LP) Black Mountain Records (2) BM97 UK 1984 Sell This Version
SRE1002 The Blackstone Ipswich Cambrian Choir Drink Me Only With Thine Eyes The Blackstone Ipswich Cambrian Choir - Cambrian Youth Choir Sings(LP, Album) Starlight Recording Co SRE1002 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
AWM:9266 St. Joseph's Orchestra, St. Joseph's Choir Song Of The Rain (as F. Hutchens) St. Joseph's Orchestra, St. Joseph's Choir - St. Joseph's Orchestra / Choir(10") AWA Custom Recording AWM:9266 Australia Unknown Sell This Version