John Lennon

John Lennon

Real Name:
John Winston Ono Lennon
Profile:
Songwriter, rock singer and guitar player, best known for his work with The Beatles during the 1960s and 1970s. Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1987. Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame in 1994 (Performer).

Born: 9 October 1940 in Liverpool, Lancashire, UK.
Died: 8 December 1980 in NYC, NY, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Lennon Discography

Albums

John Lennon / Plastic Ono Band* John Lennon / Plastic Ono Band* - John Lennon / Plastic Ono Band (Album) Apple Records Italy 1970 Sell This Version
7 Christopher Logue / John Tavener, John Lennon, Yoko Ono Christopher Logue / John Tavener, John Lennon, Yoko Ono - Reads "New Numbers" / Three Songs For Surrealists(2xFlexi, 8") Roaring Fork Press 7 US 1970 Sell This Version
John Lennon Imagine (Album, EP) Apple Records, Apple Records India 1971 Sell This Version
John Lennon Mind Games (Album) Apple Records Greece 1973 Sell This Version
Harry Nilsson Produced By John Lennon Harry Nilsson Produced By John Lennon - Pussy Cats (Album) RCA Victor US 1974 Sell This Version
John Lennon Walls And Bridges (Album) Apple Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
RL 24-4 John Lennon / David Bowie John Lennon / David Bowie - Mind Games / Pin Ups(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL 24-4 US 1974 Sell This Version
John Lennon Rock 'N' Roll (Album) Apple Records, Apple Records US 1975 Sell This Version
CN 3756/S John Lennon John Lennon 1940-1980(5xLP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3756/S UK 1981 Sell This Version
Elton John Band Featuring John Lennon And Muscle Shoals Horns Elton John Band Featuring John Lennon And Muscle Shoals Horns - Elton John Band Featuring John Lennon And The Muscle Shoals Horns (Album) DJM Records (2) Italy 1976 Sell This Version
BC 84-1 The Beatles, Brian Matthew, John Lennon The Beatles, Brian Matthew, John Lennon - The Beatles At Christmas (LP, Promo, Transcription) London Wavelength BC 84-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
John Lennon Menlove Ave. (Album) Capitol Records India 1986 Sell This Version
John Lennon Live In New York City (Album) Parlophone US 1985 Sell This Version
John Lennon Imagine - Music From The Motion Picture (Comp) Parlophone Europe 1988 Sell This Version
none John Lennon The Legend Of John Lennon(LP, Promo, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Promo, Tra) NBC Radio Entertainment none US 1988 Sell This Version
none John Lennon, Stuart Sutcliffe John Lennon, Stuart Sutcliffe - The Lost Lennon Tapes 90-44(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Westwood One none US 1990 Sell This Version
none John Lennon The Lost Lennon Tapes(LP, Transcription) Westwood One none US 1990 Sell This Version
John Lennon Anthology Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1998 Sell This Version
46076 Geoffrey Giuliano, John Lennon Geoffrey Giuliano, John Lennon - Kaleidoscope Eyes(CD, Album) Delta Entertainment 46076 US 1999 Sell This Version
DPRO 7087 6 15670 2 1 John Lennon Starting Over(CD, Promo) Capitol Records DPRO 7087 6 15670 2 1 US 2000 Sell This Version
John Lennon The Messenger Waterfall Home Entertainment UK 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none John Lennon with Tom Campbell (3) and Bill Holley John Lennon with Tom Campbell (3) and Bill Holley - The KYA 1969 Peace Talk(7") KYA Radio 1260 none US 1969 Sell This Version
John Lennon / Plastic Ono Band* John Lennon / Plastic Ono Band* - Mother (Single) Apple Records Denmark 1970 Sell This Version
Lennon* Instant Karma ! (Single) Apple Records Ireland 1970 Sell This Version
John Lennon On Ronnie Hawkins John Lennon On Ronnie Hawkins - The Short Rap Cotillion US 1970 Sell This Version