Bobby Bloom

Real Name:
Robert Bloom
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, producer and engineer, born May 22, 1946 and died February 28, 1974 (accidental shooting).
Not to be confused with writer William Bloom (writer of e.g. "Double Dutch Bus"), which sometimes is also credited as "Bobby Bloom".
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bobby Bloom Discography Tracks

Albums

Bobby Bloom - Where Are We Going album art Bobby Bloom Where Are We Going (Album) Buddah Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Bloom - The Bobby Bloom Album album art Bobby Bloom The Bobby Bloom Album (Album) L&R Records, MGM Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bobby Bloom - Love, Don't Let Me Down / Where Is The Woman album art Bobby Bloom Love, Don't Let Me Down / Where Is The Woman (Single) Kama Sutra US 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Bloom - Count On Me / Was I Dreamin´ album art Bobby Bloom Count On Me / Was I Dreamin´ (Single) Kama Sutra US 1967 Sell This Version
Bobby Bloom - Make Me Happy / This Thing I've Gotten Into album art Bobby Bloom Make Me Happy / This Thing I've Gotten Into (Single) MGM Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Bloom - Heavy Makes You Happy album art Bobby Bloom Heavy Makes You Happy (Single) Polydor France 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Bloom - Montego Bay album art Bobby Bloom Montego Bay (Single) L&R Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
2200102 Bobby Bloom - Heavy Makes You Happy album art Bobby Bloom Heavy Makes You Happy(7", EP) Polydor 2200102 US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Bloom - We're All Goin' Home / Careful Not To Break The Spell album art Bobby Bloom We're All Goin' Home / Careful Not To Break The Spell (Single) MGM Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Bloom - Where Are We Going / Of Yesterday album art Bobby Bloom Where Are We Going / Of Yesterday (Single) Roulette Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Bloom - (It's) Emergency / Again N' Again album art Bobby Bloom (It's) Emergency / Again N' Again (Single) Map City US 1971 Sell This Version
2148 Bobby Bloom - Onda Liviana Vol. 1 album art Rockit, Bobby Bloom, Donny Osmond, Five Man Electrical Band Rockit, Bobby Bloom, Donny Osmond, Five Man Electrical Band - Onda Liviana Vol. 1(7", EP) MGM Records 2148 Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
2001 188 Bobby Bloom We're All Goin' Home(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 2001 188 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
AZ 10 669 Bobby Bloom - Emergency album art Bobby Bloom Emergency(7") Disc'Az AZ 10 669 France 1971 Sell This Version
JSEP-5607 Bobby Bloom - Untitled album art Kim Fowley / Bobby Bloom / Claes af Geijerstam Kim Fowley / Bobby Bloom / Claes af Geijerstam - Untitled(7", EP) JUKEbox JSEP-5607 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
NHH 2001 188 Bobby Bloom - We're All Goin' Home album art Bobby Bloom We're All Goin' Home(7", Single) International Polydor Production NHH 2001 188 Greece 1971 Sell This Version
K 14437 Bobby Bloom - Sha La Boom Boom / Stay On Top album art Bobby Bloom Sha La Boom Boom / Stay On Top(7") MGM Records K 14437 US 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Bloom - Montego Bay / Make Me Happy album art Bobby Bloom Montego Bay / Make Me Happy (Single) MGM Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
K 14614 Bobby Bloom - Island album art Bobby Bloom Island(7", Single, Promo) MGM Records K 14614 US 1973 Sell This Version
OG 9439 Bobby Bloom - Montego Bay / Jungle Fever album art Bobby Bloom / Chakachas Bobby Bloom / Chakachas - Montego Bay / Jungle Fever(7", Single) Old Gold (2) OG 9439 UK 1984 Sell This Version
COL 4250 Bobby Bloom - Montego Bay / Don't Let The Rain Come Down album art Bobby Bloom, The Serendipity Singers Bobby Bloom, The Serendipity Singers - Montego Bay / Don't Let The Rain Come Down(7") Collectables COL 4250 US 1986 Sell This Version
6104 Bobby Bloom - Layla / Montego Bay album art Derek And The Dominos* / Bobby Bloom Derek And The Dominos* / Bobby Bloom - Layla / Montego Bay(7", Styrene) Eric Records 6104 US 1986 Sell This Version
Bobby Bloom - Sign Of The V album art Bobby Bloom Sign Of The V (Single) Earth Records (2) US Unknown Sell This Version
Bobby Bloom - We Need Each Other album art Bobby Bloom We Need Each Other (Single) MGM Records Austria Unknown Sell This Version
Bobby Bloom - We Need Each Other / You Touch Me  album art Bobby Bloom We Need Each Other / You Touch Me (Single) MGM Records US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit