Real Name:
Robert Bloom
Profile:
American singer/songwriter, producer and engineer, born May 22, 1946 and died February 28, 1974 (accidental shooting).
Not to be confused with writer William Bloom (writer of e.g. "Double Dutch Bus"), which sometimes is also credited as "Bobby Bloom".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
BDS 5072 Bobby Bloom - Where Are We Going album art Bobby Bloom Where Are We Going (Album) Buddah Records BDS 5072 US 1970 Sell This Version
2310 058 Bobby Bloom - The Bobby Bloom Album album art Bobby Bloom The Bobby Bloom Album (Album) L&R Records, MGM Records 2310 058 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
85 262 IT Bobby Bloom - Big Hits album art Bobby Bloom Big Hits(LP, Album) Hansa Record 85 262 IT Germany Unknown Sell This Version