Dimwit

Dimwit

Real Name:
Ken Montgomery
Profile:
Punk musician, born in 1958 and died 27 September 1994.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dimwit
[a464862]

Artist

Dimwit Discography Tracks

Vocals

D.O.A. (2) D.O.A. (2) - Let's Wreck The Party (Album) Alternative Tentacles Canada 1985 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PIN 79330001 Various Death To The Sickoids and 1 more… Various - Vancouver Complication(LP, Comp, Num) Pinned Records PIN 79330001 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
QS104 Pointed Sticks* Pointed Sticks* - Lies!(7") Quintessence Records QS104 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Pointed Sticks* Pointed Sticks* - Perfect Youth (Album) Quintessence Records Canada 1980 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) D.O.A. (2) - War On 45 (MiniAlbum, EP) Alternative Tentacles UK 1982 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) D.O.A. (2) - Right To Be Wild (Single) Sudden Death Records US 1983 Sell This Version
SD004 D.O.A. (2) D.O.A. (2) - General Strike / That's Life(7", Single, Ltd) Sudden Death Records SD004 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Various Tits On The Beach Various - Something To Believe In (Comp) Better Youth Organization US 1984 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) D.O.A. (2) - Let's Wreck The Party (Album) Alternative Tentacles Canada 1985 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) None But The Brave D.O.A. (2) - True (North) Strong & Free (Album) Profile Records, Rock Hotel Records US 1987 Sell This Version
ZULU 5-2 Various Fucked Up Baby Various - Last Call: Vancouver Independent Music 1977-1988(2xCD, Comp) Zulu Records ZULU 5-2 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) D.O.A. (2) - The Dawning Of A New Error (Comp) Alternative Tentacles US 1992 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) D.O.A. (2) - Bloodied But Unbowed (The Damage To Date: 1978-1984) (Comp) Restless Records Europe 1992 Sell This Version
ZULU 15-2 Pointed Sticks* Pointed Sticks* - Part Of The Noise(CD, Comp) Zulu Records ZULU 15-2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) America The Beautiful and 10 more… D.O.A. (2) - The Lost Tapes (Comp, Album) Golf, Sudden Death Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
AHOY CD 296 D.O.A. (2) D.O.A. (2) - Punk Rock Singles 1978-99(CD, Comp) Captain Oi! AHOY CD 296 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

D.O.A* 001 Losers' Club and 1 more… D.O.A* - Hardcore 81 (Album) Friends Records (2), Friends Records (2) Canada 1981 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) My Old Man's A Bum D.O.A. (2) - Positively D.O.A. (EP, Comp) Alternative Tentacles UK 1981 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) D.O.A. (2) - Bloodied But Unbowed (Comp) Alternative Tentacles UK 1983 Sell This Version
The Four Horsemen The Four Horsemen - The Four Horsemen (EP) Ill Labels (2) UK 1989 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) 001 Loser's Club and 1 more… D.O.A. (2) - Bloodied But Unbowed (The Damage To Date: 1978-1984) (Comp) Restless Records Europe 1992 Sell This Version
MG 1849 D.O.A. (2) Let's Wreck The Party D.O.A. (2) - Talk Minus Action Equals Zero(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) MG Records (2) MG 1849 Poland 1992 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) Let's Wreck The Party D.O.A. (2) - The Lost Tapes (Comp, Album) Golf, Sudden Death Records UK 1998 Sell This Version
D.O.A. (2) Get Out Of My Life D.O.A. (2) - Something Better Change (Album) Sudden Death Records Canada 2000 Sell This Version
ROOT-035 Various Tits On The Beach Various - We Still Keep On Running With D.O.A.(CD, Comp) Mangrove ROOT-035 Japan 2001 Sell This Version