علیرضا فیض بشی‌پور

علیرضا فیض بشی‌پور

Real Name:
علیرضا فیض بشی‌پور (Alirezā Feyz Bashipoor)
Profile:
Alirezā Feyz Bashipoor (born in 1965 in Kermanshah, Iran) is an Iranian musician. He started learning Tanbur from his father, Gholamhoseyin Feyz Bashipoor. He continued learning and studying Tanboor from great masters like Seyed Vali Hoseini, Esmaeel Khan Masghati, Seyed Ghasem Afzali, Seyed Mahmood Alavi, Seyed Mohammad Ahmadi, Seyed Amrollah Shah-ebrahimi, Taher Yarveisi and Darvish Abedin Khademi (sometimes using their rare remaining works).
He learned playing Tar and Setar in 1988 and graduated from Tehran University’s Faculty of Fine Arts with Tar as his specialty.
Sites:
Variations:

علیرضا فیض بشی‌پور Discography

Albums

none علیرضا فیض بشی‌پور = Alireza Feyz Bashipoor* علیرضا فیض بشی‌پور = Alireza Feyz Bashipoor* - جـامــه ی رنـگـیــن = Colourful Garment(CD, Album) Not On Label none 2011 Sell This Version