Steve Price (13)

Steve Price (13)

Real Name:
Stephen Earle Price
Profile:
Bassist - vocalist - painter
Born on 12 November 1948 in Akron, Ohio, U.S.
Brother of Mark Price (4). He moved to Laguna Beach, California in 1971 where he works as a painter
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4649266]

Artist

Steve Price (13) Discography

Vocals

Wild Butter Wild Butter - Wild Butter (Album) United Artists Records US 1970 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Wild Butter Wild Butter - Wild Butter (Album) United Artists Records US 1970 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

UAS 6766 Wild Butter Tommy The Cat (as S. Price) and 2 more… Wild Butter - Wild Butter(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAS 6766 US 1970 Sell This Version
UA50688 Wild Butter Terribly Blind (as S. Price) Wild Butter - Roxanna(7", Single) United Artists Records UA50688 US 1970 Sell This Version
LBS 83446/47 Various Terribly Blind (as S. Price) Various - Entrez Dans Le Monde Du Pop(2xLP, Comp) Liberty LBS 83446/47 France 1971 Sell This Version

Visual

CPR-022 The Cadillac Angels The Cadillac Angels - Fool Me Twice(CD, Comp) Cracked Piston Recordings CPR-022 US 2007 Sell This Version
CPR-025 Various Various - Haunt This Guitar - A Tribute To Link Wray(CD, Comp) Cracked Piston Recordings CPR-025 US 2008 Sell This Version