Richard Christy

Real Name:
Richard Thomas Christy
Profile:
Born April 1, 1974, in Fort Scott, Kansas. Drummer for Death (1996-2001), Iced Earth (2000-2004), and a host of others. Currently, he leads the band Charred Walls Of The Damned.

Outside of music, Richard is best known as a writer and on-air personality for the Howard Stern radio show on Sirius Satellite Radio. He also does some acting and is an aspiring stand-up comedian.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Richard Christy

Richard Christy Discography Tracks

Albums

none Richard Christy - Skip Skiffington Tribute Cd album art Various Manlanta and 1 more… Various - Skip Skiffington Tribute Cd(CDr, CD-ROM, Album) Zomular.com none US 2004 Sell This Version