Henk Hofstede

Real Name:
Hendrik J. Hofstede
Profile:
Singer, songwriter/composer, guitarist and keyboardist, born 20 september 1951 in Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Founding member of The Nits in 1974.
Henk Hofstede has participated in the recording of two studio albums Before Sleep (2002) and If (2005) by Swiss composer and keyboardist Simon Ho.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Henk Hofstede Discography Tracks

Albums

481.0016.020 Henk Hofstede - Het Draagbare Huis album art Henk Hofstede Het Draagbare Huis(CD, Album) [PIAS] 481.0016.020 Benelux 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 90-8669-001-7 Henk Hofstede - Leonard Cohen Yesterday's Tomorrow album art Henk Hofstede Leonard Cohen Yesterday's Tomorrow(CD, Album, Boo) United Media Company ISBN 90-8669-001-7 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Henk Hofstede - Aardige Jongens album art Boeijen*, Hofstede*, Vrienten* Boeijen*, Hofstede*, Vrienten* - Aardige Jongens (Album) Universal Music Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Henk Hofstede - 36 Foto's album art Henk Hofstede & Frank Boeijen Henk Hofstede & Frank Boeijen - 36 Foto's (Single) [pias] Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
UMUSIC 01436 Henk Hofstede - De Loods album art Boeijen*, Hofstede*, Vrienten* Boeijen*, Hofstede*, Vrienten* - De Loods(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music UMUSIC 01436 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
UMUSIC 01406 Henk Hofstede - Zonder Mij album art Boeijen*, Hofstede*, Vrienten* Boeijen*, Hofstede*, Vrienten* - Zonder Mij(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music UMUSIC 01406 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
UMUSIC 01380 Henk Hofstede - Glazen Hart album art Boeijen*, Hofstede*, Vrienten* Boeijen*, Hofstede*, Vrienten* - Glazen Hart(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music UMUSIC 01380 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit