Dunkelheits

Dunkelheits

Real Name:
Irving Hans Utrilla Morales
Profile:
Dunkelheits is the solo project of Irving Hans Utrilla Morales born 1989 in Chiapas (México).
In 2006, after attending some local psy-events, Irving totally fell in love with the psychedelic trance and started to learn deejay-skills.
Already 2 years later he started first experiments for producing own music and since 2011, he officialy produces under the moniker Dunkelheits.
His music blends deep melodies, dark atmospheres and heavy baselines with powerfull and drumming psychedelic rhythms, including influences of typical sonorities of Mexico's night fullon. Driving the entire crowd into a fresh and unique therapy, full of feeling and danceable moments.
Sites:
[a4652715]

Artist

Dunkelheits Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

PSYCANAEP001 Dunkelheits About Magic(3xFile, FLAC, MP3, WAV, EP) Psycana Records PSYCANAEP001 Austria 2015

Videos (3) Edit