Gabe Witcher

Real Name:
Gabriel Witcher
Profile:
American fiddle player and singer, born 11 June 1978.
In Groups:
Variations:

Gabe Witcher Discography Tracks

Albums

CD-8614 Gabe Witcher - Pickin' On Pink Floyd (A Bluegrass Tribute) album art Various See Emily Play and 2 more… Various - Pickin' On Pink Floyd (A Bluegrass Tribute)(CD) CMH Records CD-8614 US 2001 Sell This Version
Gabe Witcher - Inside Llewyn Davis (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Various The Auld Triangle Various - Inside Llewyn Davis (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Nonesuch 2013 Sell This Version
Gabe Witcher - Another Day Another Time: Celebrating The Music Of "Inside Llewyn Davis" album art Various The Auld Triangle (as Gary Witcher) Various - Another Day Another Time: Celebrating The Music Of "Inside Llewyn Davis" (Album) Nonesuch Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Gabe Witcher - Better Call Saul (Original Television Soundtrack: Season 1) album art Various Vivaldi's Concerto For Strings In G, RV 151 and 2 more… Various - Better Call Saul (Original Television Soundtrack: Season 1) (Album, Comp) Madison Gate Records US 2015 Sell This Version
Gabe Witcher - Sons Of Anarchy Songs Of Anarchy: Vol. 4 album art Various All Along The Watchtower (Instrumental) Various - Sons Of Anarchy Songs Of Anarchy: Vol. 4 (Album) Columbia USA & Canada 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A-400201 Gabe Witcher - Another Day Another Time - Music From The Film 'Inside Llewyn Davis' album art Various The Auld Triangle Various - Another Day Another Time - Music From The Film 'Inside Llewyn Davis'(10", Ltd) Nonesuch A-400201 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD-8615 Gabe Witcher - Still Phishin' - A Bluegrass Tribute To Phish Vol. 2 album art Various Maze and 2 more… Various - Still Phishin' - A Bluegrass Tribute To Phish Vol. 2(CD, Comp) CMH Records CD-8615 US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos

11661-3243-9 Gabe Witcher - Telluride Bluegrass Festival 30 Years album art Various Nine Pound Hammer and 1 more… Various - Telluride Bluegrass Festival 30 Years(DVD-V, NTSC) Rounder Records Corp. 11661-3243-9 US 2005 Sell This Version