Maria Bethânia

Maria Bethânia

Real Name:
Maria Bethânia Vianna Telles Veloso
Profile:
Brazilian singer, born June 18, 1946 in Santo Amaro da Purificação - Bahia. Sister of Caetano Veloso.

She started her career in Rio de Janeiro in 1964 with the show "Opinião" ("Opinion"). Due to its popularity, and the popularity of her 1965 single "Carcará", the singer became a star in Brazil, with performances all over the country. She has released over 30 albums to date.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Maria Bethânia Discography Tracks

Albums

Maria Bethânia Maria Bethania (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
Edu Lobo e Maria Bethânia Edu Lobo e Maria Bethânia - Edu E Bethania (Album) Elenco Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Recital Na Boite Barroco (Album) Odeon Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Maria Bethânia (Album) Odeon Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Ao Vivo (Album) Odeon Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Viana Telles Veloso* A Tua Presença (Album) Philips Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Vinicius* + Bethania* + Toquinho Vinicius* + Bethania* + Toquinho - En La Fusa (Mar Del Plata) (Album) Trova, Trova Uruguay 1971 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Rosa Dos Ventos (Album) Philips Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
Chico Buarque / Maria Bethânia / Nara Leão Chico Buarque / Maria Bethânia / Nara Leão - Quando O Carnaval Chegar (Trilha Original Do Filme) (Comp, Album) Philips Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Drama (Album) Philips Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Drama 3º Ato "Luz Da Noite" (Album) Philips Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia A Cena Muda (Album) Philips Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Chico Buarque & Maria Bethânia Chico Buarque & Maria Bethânia - Chico Buarque & Maria Bethânia Ao Vivo (Album) Philips Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Pássaro Proibido (Album) Philips Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Caetano* / Gal* / Gil* / Bethânia* Caetano* / Gal* / Gil* / Bethânia* - Doces Barbaros (Album) Philips, Philips Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Pássaro Da Manhã (Album) Philips Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Álibi (Album) Philips Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia e Caetano Veloso Maria Bethânia e Caetano Veloso - Ao Vivo (Album) Philips Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Mel (Album) Philips, Philips Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Talismã (Album) Philips Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Alteza (Album) Philips Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
João Gilberto / Caetano Veloso / Gilberto Gil / Maria Bethânia João Gilberto / Caetano Veloso / Gilberto Gil / Maria Bethânia - Brasil (Album) Philips Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Nossos Momentos (Album) Philips Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Ao Vivo (Album) EMI, Odeon Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Maria Bethânia Ciclo (Album) Philips Portugal 1983 Sell This Version