Christine Sehnaoui

Real Name:
Christine Abdelnour
Profile:
French saxophonist of Lebanese origin, living in Paris, born in 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MSLKH 02 Rouba3i5 — Christine Sehnaoui Kerbaj*, Sehnaoui*, Sehnaoui*, Zach* Kerbaj*, Sehnaoui*, Sehnaoui*, Zach* - Rouba3i5 (Album) Al Maslakh MSLKH 02 Lebanon 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Recorded 022 A Second Shadow — Christine Sehnaoui Christine Sehnaoui A Second Shadow(CD, Album) Recorded Recorded 022 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CS 072 cd Undecided (A Family Affair) — Christine Sehnaoui Ernesto Rodrigues, Guilherme Rodrigues, Christine Sehnaoui, Sharif Sehnaoui Ernesto Rodrigues, Guilherme Rodrigues, Christine Sehnaoui, Sharif Sehnaoui - Undecided (A Family Affair)(CD, Album) Creative Sources CS 072 cd Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MSLKH 08 Shortwave — Christine Sehnaoui Christine Sehnaoui, Michel Waisvisz Christine Sehnaoui, Michel Waisvisz - Shortwave (Album) Al Maslakh MSLKH 08 Lebanon 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBCD 19 Solo — Christine Sehnaoui Christine Sehnaoui Solo(CD, Album) Olof Bright OBCD 19 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SAJ-LP 17 La Vase / Slikke — Christine Sehnaoui Christine Sehnaoui // Sven-Åke Johansson Christine Sehnaoui // Sven-Åke Johansson - La Vase / Slikke (Album) SÅJ SAJ-LP 17 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P110 Ichnites — Christine Sehnaoui Pascal Battus - Christine Sehnaoui Abdelnour* Pascal Battus - Christine Sehnaoui Abdelnour* - Ichnites(CD, Album) Potlatch P110 France 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OBCD 28 Teeming — Christine Sehnaoui Christine Abdelnour Sehnaoui* / Magda Mayas Christine Abdelnour Sehnaoui* / Magda Mayas - Teeming(CD, Album) Olof Bright OBCD 28 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MAN CD002 Yardangs — Christine Sehnaoui Christian Munthe & Christine Sehnaoui Christian Munthe & Christine Sehnaoui - Yardangs(CD, Ltd, Dig) Mandorla MAN CD002 Mexico 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CNV28 Sable .EP — Christine Sehnaoui Ernesto Rodrigues, Christine Sehnaoui, Sharif Sehnaoui Ernesto Rodrigues, Christine Sehnaoui, Sharif Sehnaoui - Sable .EP (EP) CONV CNV28 Spain 2006
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CNV65 AT .EP — Christine Sehnaoui Christine Sehnaoui, Dragos Tara, D'incise Christine Sehnaoui, Dragos Tara, D'incise - AT .EP(3xFile, FLAC, EP) CONV CNV65 Spain 2010