Charles Darwin

Charles Darwin

Real Name:
Charles Robert Darwin
Profile:
British naturalist who convinced the scientific community of the occurrence of evolution and who proposed the theory that this could be explained through natural and sexual selection.

He was born 12 February 1809 in Mount House, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England, UK and died 19 April 1882 in Down House, Downe, Kent, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Charles Darwin

Charles Darwin Discography

Albums

none Charles Darwin The Origin Of Species(28xFile, MP3, Mono, 64 ) LibriVox none US 2007
none Charles Darwin The Voyage Of The Beagle(48xFile, MP3, Mono, 128) LibriVox none US 2008
none Charles Darwin The Descent Of Man, And Selection In Relation To Sex Part 1(21xFile, MP3, Mono, 128) LibriVox none US 2010
none Charles Darwin The Descent Of Man, And Selection In Relation To Sex Part 3(6xFile, MP3, Mono, 128) LibriVox none US 2010
none Charles Darwin The Descent Of Man, And Selection In Relation To Sex Part 2(28xFile, MP3, Mono, 128) LibriVox none US 2011

Miscellaneous

ISBN 0-75283-987-X Charles Darwin A Darwin Selection(2xCass) Orion Audio Books ISBN 0-75283-987-X UK 2000 Sell This Version