William Hanna

William Hanna

Real Name:
William Denby Hanna
Profile:
William "Bill" Hanna (born July 14, 1910, Melrose, New Mexico, USA - died March 22, 2001, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American animator, director, producer, voice actor, and cartoon artist and one half of the successful William Hanna & Joseph Barbera cartoon partnership.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a465542]

Artist

William Hanna Discography Tracks

Compilations

MS - 05835 Various I Flinstones - Meet The Flinstones Various - Storia Del Cinema In Musica 1(CD-ROM, Comp) Euromeeting Italiana Srl MS - 05835 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
R2 79936 Various The Jetsons: Theme Various - Brain In A Box: The Science Fiction Collection(5xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Rhino Entertainment Company R2 79936 US 2000 Sell This Version