Joseph Barbera

Joseph Barbera

Real Name:
Joseph Roland Barbera
Profile:
Joseph "Joe" Barbera (born March 24, 1911, New York City, New York, USA – died December 18, 2006, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American animator, director, producer, storyboard artist, and cartoon artist and one half of the successful William Hanna & Joseph Barbera cartoon partnership.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a465543]

Artist

Joseph Barbera Discography Tracks

Compilations

MS - 05835 Various I Flinstones - Meet The Flinstones Various - Storia Del Cinema In Musica 1(CD-ROM, Comp) Euromeeting Italiana Srl MS - 05835 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
R2 79936 Various The Jetsons: Theme Various - Brain In A Box: The Science Fiction Collection(5xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Rhino Entertainment Company R2 79936 US 2000 Sell This Version