Stefan Olsdal

Real Name:
Stefan Alexander Bo Olsdal
Profile:
Swedish bassist, born 31 March 1974 in Gothenburg, Sweden.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

TAB 033 A/B Stefan Olsdal - Budapest 2 album art Placebo Placebo - Budapest 2(2xCDr, Album, Unofficial) Taboo Records (6) TAB 033 A/B Hungary 2004 Sell This Version
BATTLE09LP, 956.0009.012 Stefan Olsdal - Battle For The Sun album art Placebo Placebo - Battle For The Sun(LP, Album) Dreambrother Ltd, [PIAS] Entertainment Group BATTLE09LP, 956.0009.012 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Stefan Olsdal - We Come In Pieces album art Placebo Placebo - We Come In Pieces Elevator Music (4) UK 2011 Sell This Version
374179-9 Stefan Olsdal - Loud Like Love album art Placebo Placebo - Loud Like Love(CD, Album, Ltd, Dig + DVD-V) Vertigo 374179-9 Asia 2013 Sell This Version
Stefan Olsdal - MTV Unplugged album art Placebo Placebo - MTV Unplugged (Album) Vertigo Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Stefan Olsdal - Placebo album art Placebo Placebo - Placebo (Album) Elevator Music (4), Elevator Music (4) UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Stefan Olsdal - Come Home album art Placebo Placebo - Come Home (Single) Deceptive UK 1996 Sell This Version
FLOOR CD3, FLOOR CD 3, 7243 8 93764 25 Stefan Olsdal - Teenage Angst album art Placebo Placebo - Teenage Angst(CD, Single) Elevator Music (4), Elevator Music (4), Hut Recordings FLOOR CD3, FLOOR CD 3, 7243 8 93764 25 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Stefan Olsdal - 36 Degrees album art Placebo Placebo - 36 Degrees (Single) Elevator Music (4), Hut Recordings UK 1996 Sell This Version
BLUFF 024/024CD Stefan Olsdal - Come Home album art Placebo Placebo - Come Home(Cass, Promo) Deceptive BLUFF 024/024CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
Stefan Olsdal - Without You I'm Nothing album art Placebo Placebo - Without You I'm Nothing (Album, Single) Hut Recordings, Virgin Europe 1998 Sell This Version
COOK CD 201 Stefan Olsdal - Understanding Music album art A.C. Acoustics A.C. Acoustics - Understanding Music(CD, Album) Cooking Vinyl COOK CD 201 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Stefan Olsdal - Black Market Music album art Placebo Placebo - Black Market Music (Album) Virgin Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
TAB 012 Stefan Olsdal - Budapest album art Placebo Placebo - Budapest(CDr, Album, Unofficial) Taboo Records (6) TAB 012 2001 Sell This Version
MA017CD Stefan Olsdal - Indiegente - Volume 1 album art Various Lady Of The Flowers Various - Indiegente - Volume 1(CD, Comp, Dig) Música Alternativa MA017CD Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
Stefan Olsdal - Sleeping With Ghosts album art Placebo Placebo - Sleeping With Ghosts (Album, Comp) Hut Recordings, Elevator Music (4) Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
50999 6428742 3 Stefan Olsdal - Covers album art Placebo Placebo - Covers(CD, Album) Elevator Music (4), Virgin, Gala Records (5) 50999 6428742 3 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Stefan Olsdal - Once More With Feeling: Videos 1996-2004 album art Placebo Placebo - Once More With Feeling: Videos 1996-2004 (Comp) Virgin, Elevator Music (4) Europe 2004 Sell This Version
TAB 033 A/B Stefan Olsdal - Budapest 2 album art Placebo Placebo - Budapest 2(2xCDr, Album, Unofficial) Taboo Records (6) TAB 033 A/B Hungary 2004 Sell This Version
Stefan Olsdal - Monsieur Gainsbourg Revisited album art Various The Ballad Of Melody Nelson (Ballade De Melody Nelson) Various - Monsieur Gainsbourg Revisited (Comp, Album) Barclay Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Stefan Olsdal - In The Clouds album art Hotel Persona Hotel Persona - In The Clouds (Album) Edel Russia 2008 Sell This Version
BATTLE09LP, 956.0009.012 Stefan Olsdal - Battle For The Sun album art Placebo Placebo - Battle For The Sun(LP, Album) Dreambrother Ltd, [PIAS] Entertainment Group BATTLE09LP, 956.0009.012 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Stefan Olsdal - We Come In Pieces album art Placebo Placebo - We Come In Pieces Elevator Music (4) UK 2011 Sell This Version
374179-9 Stefan Olsdal - Loud Like Love album art Placebo Placebo - Loud Like Love(CD, Album, Ltd, Dig + DVD-V) Vertigo 374179-9 Asia 2013 Sell This Version
Stefan Olsdal - MTV Unplugged album art Placebo Placebo - MTV Unplugged (Album) Vertigo Europe 2015 Sell This Version