Clémentine

Real Name:
Clémentine Mitz
Profile:
A French jazz singer (born Sept. 23, 1963) who is best known in Japan, as "クレモンティーヌ". Also briefly signed to Go Jazz Records, releasing two albums (one recorded in the U.S.), and collaborated with Taro Hakase and French DJ Stéphane Pompougnac.
Sites:
Variations:

Clémentine Discography Tracks

Albums

Clémentine - Spread Your Wings And Fly Now !! album art Ben Sidran - Clementine* Ben Sidran - Clementine* - Spread Your Wings And Fly Now !! (Album) Little Orange Blue France 1988 Sell This Version
Clémentine - Continent Bleu album art Johnny Griffin, Clémentine Johnny Griffin, Clémentine - Continent Bleu (Album) Orange Blue France 1988 Sell This Version
Clémentine - Mes Nuits, Mes Jours album art Clémentine Mes Nuits, Mes Jours (Album) Orange Blue France & Benelux 1990 Sell This Version
Clémentine - Sings Ben Sidran album art Clémentine Sings Ben Sidran (Album) Orange Blue France 1992 Sell This Version
SRCS 5898 Clémentine - En Privé (Vol #270 Pour Tokyo) = アン・プリヴェ~東京の休暇 album art Clémentine = クレモンティーヌ* Clémentine = クレモンティーヌ* - En Privé (Vol #270 Pour Tokyo) = アン・プリヴェ~東京の休暇(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCS 5898 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
SRCS 6760 Clémentine - Long Courrier album art Clémentine Long Courrier(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCS 6760 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Clémentine - Ils Et Elle album art Clémentine Ils Et Elle (Album) Sony Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Clémentine - Mosaïques album art Clémentine Mosaïques (Album) Small France 1997 Sell This Version
SRCS 8284 Clémentine - Solita album art Clémentine Solita(CD, Album) Orange Blue, Sony Records SRCS 8284 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SRCS 8793 Clémentine - Heure D'été album art Clémentine Heure D'été(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCS 8793 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Clémentine - Couleur Café album art Clémentine Couleur Café (Album) Orange Blue, SME Records Japan 1999 Sell This Version
M23456-1999 Clémentine - Affaire album art Clémentine Affaire(CD-ROM, Album) Enfasis Records M23456-1999 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Clémentine - Les Voyages album art Clémentine Les Voyages (Album) Columbia Japan 2000 Sell This Version
SICP 4 Clémentine - Lil' Darlin' album art Clémentine Lil' Darlin'(CD, Album) Orange Blue, Sony Records Int'l SICP 4 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
SICP-190 Clémentine - 30℃ album art Clémentine 30℃(CD, Album) Sony Records Int'l SICP-190 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
ESCL 2563 Clémentine - Soleil album art Clémentine Soleil(CD, Album) Epic ESCL 2563 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
0946 332403 22 Clémentine - Made In France album art Clémentine Made In France(CD, Album) EMI, POSSION HeADS 0946 332403 22 Thailand 2005 Sell This Version
Clémentine - Lumiere album art Clémentine Lumiere (Album) EMI, POSSION HeADS Thailand 2006 Sell This Version
SICP 2077 Clémentine - Sweet Ilumination album art Clémentine Sweet Ilumination(CD, Album) Sony Records Int'l SICP 2077 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Clémentine - Animetine (Bossa Du Anime) album art Clémentine Animetine (Bossa Du Anime) Sony Records Int'l Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Clémentine - 続 Animentine album art Clémentine 続 Animentine (Album) Sony Records Int'l Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1233 Clémentine - Absolument Jazz album art Clémentine Absolument Jazz(12") CBS 1233 France 1988 Sell This Version
SRCS 6569 Clémentine - Pillow Talk Re-Mix album art Clémentine Pillow Talk Re-Mix(CD, EP) Sony Records SRCS 6569 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
SRDS 8234 Clémentine - A St Tropez album art Clémentine A St Tropez(CD, Mini, Single, Promo) Sony Records SRDS 8234 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
SRDS8252, SRDS 8252 Clémentine - Jérémie Boit Du Caffè Latte (Coupling With "Girl Talk") = ジェレミー (Coupling With "ガール・トーク") album art Clementine* = クレモンティーヌ* Clementine* = クレモンティーヌ* - Jérémie Boit Du Caffè Latte (Coupling With "Girl Talk") = ジェレミー (Coupling With "ガール・トーク")(CD, Mini, Single) Sony Records, Sony Records SRDS8252, SRDS 8252 Japan 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit