José Feliciano

Real Name:
José Monserrat Feliciano García
Profile:
Puerto Rican guitarist, singer and composer, born September 10, 1945 in Lares, Puerto Rico. He was born blind. He is married to Susan Feliciano.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

José Feliciano Discography Tracks

Albums

José Feliciano - The Voice And Guitar Of José Feliciano album art José Feliciano The Voice And Guitar Of José Feliciano (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Turkey 1965 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - Fantastic Feliciano (The Voice And Guitar Of José Feliciano) album art Jose Feliciano* Fantastic Feliciano (The Voice And Guitar Of José Feliciano) (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1966 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - A Bag Full Of Soul album art Jose Feliciano* A Bag Full Of Soul (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1966 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - José Feliciano album art José Feliciano José Feliciano (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - El Sentimiento, La Voz y La Guitarra de Jose Feliciano album art José Feliciano El Sentimiento, La Voz y La Guitarra de Jose Feliciano (Album) RCA Victor Mexico 1967 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - El Fantastico! album art José Feliciano El Fantastico! (Album) RCA Victor El Salvador 1967 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - Sombras... Una Voz, Una Guitarra album art José Feliciano Sombras... Una Voz, Una Guitarra (Album) RCA Victor Venezuela 1967 Sell This Version
CML-2473-X José Feliciano - Luz y Sombra album art José Feliciano Luz y Sombra(LP) RCA Victor CML-2473-X Chile 1967 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - Feliciano! album art José Feliciano Feliciano! (Album) RCA Victor UK 1968 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - Souled album art José Feliciano Souled (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1968 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - En Mi Soledad * No Llores Más album art José Feliciano En Mi Soledad * No Llores Más (Album) Arcano US 1968 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - La Copa Rota  album art José Feliciano La Copa Rota (Album) RCA VICTOR Panama 1968 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - El Sentimiento, La Voz Y La Guitarra De José Feliciano album art José Feliciano El Sentimiento, La Voz Y La Guitarra De José Feliciano (Album) RCA International Canada 1968 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - Mackenna's Gold album art Quincy Jones & José Feliciano Quincy Jones & José Feliciano - Mackenna's Gold (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1969 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - 10 To 23 album art Jose Feliciano* 10 To 23 (Album) RCA Victor South Korea 1969 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - Alive Alive-O! / José Feliciano In Concert At The London Palladium album art José Feliciano Alive Alive-O! / José Feliciano In Concert At The London Palladium (Album) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - Sin Luz album art José Feliciano Sin Luz (Album) RCA Panama 1969 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - José Feliciano album art José Feliciano José Feliciano (Album) RCA Victor Venezuela 1970 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - Fireworks album art José Feliciano Fireworks (Album) RCA Victor UK 1970 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - January '71 album art José Feliciano January '71 (Album) RCA Turkey 1971 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - That The Spirit Needs (Of Muse And Man) album art José Feliciano That The Spirit Needs (Of Muse And Man) (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1971 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - Felicidades Con Lo Mejor De Jose Feliciano album art Jose Feliciano* Felicidades Con Lo Mejor De Jose Feliciano (Album) RCA International US 1971 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - Encore! José Feliciano's Finest Performances album art José Feliciano Encore! José Feliciano's Finest Performances (Album, Comp) RCA Victor Philippines 1971 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - Canta Otra Vez album art José Feliciano Canta Otra Vez (Album) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
José Feliciano - Ché Sara' album art José Feliciano Ché Sara' (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1971 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Top100guitarist

Top100guitarist

February 17, 2011
edited over 7 years ago
The most incredible guitarist and Soul-funky-latin artist in the world!
He deserve more accolade in world music and more again in the guitar field: His style and his introduction of the Spanish guitar in Pop-Rock music stays at least like Hendrix and his electric guitar stays in the rock music

Videos (121) Edit