José Feliciano

José Feliciano

Real Name:
José Monserrat Feliciano García
Profile:
Puerto Rican guitarist, singer and composer, born September 10, 1945 in Lares, Puerto Rico. He is married to Susan Feliciano.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

José Feliciano Discography

Albums

José Feliciano The Voice And Guitar Of José Feliciano (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Turkey 1965 Sell This Version
Jose Feliciano* Fantastic Feliciano - The Voice And Guitar Of José Feliciano (Album) RCA Victor UK 1966 Sell This Version
Jose Feliciano* A Bag Full Of Soul (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1966 Sell This Version
José Feliciano José Feliciano (Album) RCA Victor Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
José Feliciano El Fantastico! RCA Victor Germany 1967 Sell This Version
José Feliciano Sombras... Una Voz, Una Guitarra (Album) RCA Victor Venezuela 1967 Sell This Version
José Feliciano Feliciano! (Album) RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
José Feliciano Souled (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1968 Sell This Version
José Feliciano La Copa Rota (Album) RCA VICTOR Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
José Feliciano El Sentimiento, La Voz Y La Guitarra De José Feliciano (Album) RCA International Canada 1968 Sell This Version
DKL1-3060 José Feliciano En mi soledad * No llores más(LP, Album) Arcano DKL1-3060 US 1968 Sell This Version
PL89355 José Feliciano Feliciano!(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL89355 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Jose Feliciano* 10 To 23 (Album) RCA Victor South Korea 1969 Sell This Version
Quincy Jones & José Feliciano Quincy Jones & José Feliciano - Mackenna's Gold (Album) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
José Feliciano Alive Alive-O! / José Feliciano In Concert At The London Palladium (Album) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
LPC 52-884 José Feliciano Sin Luz(LP, Album, Mono) RCA LPC 52-884 Colombia 1969 Sell This Version
José Feliciano José Feliciano (Album) RCA Victor US 1970 Sell This Version
José Feliciano Fireworks (Album) RCA Victor Argentina 1970 Sell This Version
PQ8-1537 José Feliciano Alive Alive-O! (Part 1) / José Feliciano In Concert At The London Palladium(8-Trk, Album, Quad) RCA Victor PQ8-1537 US 1970 Sell This Version
FSP-253(e) José Feliciano El Fantastico!(LP, Album) RCA FSP-253(e) US 1970 Sell This Version
Jose Feliciano* January '71 (Album) RCA US 1971 Sell This Version
José Feliciano That The Spirit Needs (Of Muse And Man) (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Jose Feliciano* Felicidades Con Lo Mejor De Jose Feliciano (Album) RCA International US 1971 Sell This Version
José Feliciano Encore! José Feliciano's Finest Performances (Album, Comp) RCA Victor Philippines 1971 Sell This Version
José Feliciano Canta Otra Vez (Album) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Top100guitarist

Top100guitarist

February 17, 2011
edited over 5 years ago
The most incredible guitarist and Soul-funky-latin artist in the world!
He deserve more accolade in world music and more again in the guitar field: His style and his introduction of the Spanish guitar in Pop-Rock music stays at least like Hendrix and his electric guitar stays in the rock music

Videos (121) Edit