Mickey Newbury

Real Name:
Milton Sims Newbury Jr.
Profile:
American songwriter for Acuff-Rose Music, a critically acclaimed recording artist, and a member of the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame. He is born May 19, 1940 in Houston, Texas and died September 29, 2002 in Vida, Oregon.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Mickey Newbury - Harlequin Melodies album art Mickey Newbury Harlequin Melodies (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - Looks Like Rain album art Mickey Newbury Looks Like Rain (Album) Mercury US 1968 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - 'Frisco Mabel Joy album art Mickey Newbury 'Frisco Mabel Joy (Album) Elektra US 1971 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - Sings His Own album art Mickey Newbury Sings His Own (Album) RCA Victor South Africa 1972 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - Heaven Help The Child album art Mickey Newbury Heaven Help The Child (Album) Elektra US 1973 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - Live At Montezuma Hall / Looks Like Rain album art Mickey Newbury Live At Montezuma Hall / Looks Like Rain (Album) Elektra US 1973 Sell This Version
EK-PROMO 20 Mickey Newbury - Live At Montezuma Hall album art Mickey Newbury Live At Montezuma Hall(LP, Album, Promo, W/Lbl) Elektra EK-PROMO 20 US 1973 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - I Came To Hear The Music album art Mickey Newbury I Came To Hear The Music (Album) Elektra US 1974 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - Lovers album art Mickey Newbury Lovers (Album) Elektra US 1975 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - Rusty Tracks album art Mickey Newbury Rusty Tracks (Album) ABC Records, Hickory Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - His Eye Is On The Sparrow album art Mickey Newbury His Eye Is On The Sparrow (Album) ABC Records, Hickory Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - The Sailor album art Mickey Newbury The Sailor (Album) Hickory Records, ABC Records US 1979 Sell This Version
SRM-1-4024 Mickey Newbury - After All These Years album art Mickey Newbury After All These Years(LP) Mercury SRM-1-4024 US 1981 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - In A New Age  album art Mickey Newbury In A New Age (Album) Airborne Records Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - Nights When I Am Sane album art Mickey Newbury Nights When I Am Sane (Album) Winter Harvest US 1994 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - Lulled By The Moonlight album art Mickey Newbury Lulled By The Moonlight (Album) Mountain Retreat US 1996 Sell This Version
MR 0519 2 Mickey Newbury - Live In England album art Mickey Newbury Live In England(CD-ROM, Album) Mountain Retreat MR 0519 2 US 1998 Sell This Version
MR-7488-2 Mickey Newbury - It Might As Well Be The Moon album art Mickey Newbury It Might As Well Be The Moon(2xCD, Album) Mountain Retreat MR-7488-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - Stories From The Silver Moon Cafe album art Mickey Newbury Stories From The Silver Moon Cafe (Album) Mountain Retreat, LongHall US 2000 Sell This Version
MR 1017-2 Mickey Newbury - A Long Road Home album art Mickey Newbury A Long Road Home(CD, Album) Mountain Retreat, LongHall MR 1017-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
MR 3147-2 Mickey Newbury - Winter Winds album art Mickey Newbury Winter Winds(CD, Album) Mountain Retreat MR 3147-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - Blue To This Day album art Mickey Newbury Blue To This Day (Album) Mountain Retreat US 2004 Sell This Version
DC-477 Mickey Newbury - Better Days album art Mickey Newbury Better Days(LP, Album) Drag City DC-477 UK 2011 Sell This Version
RL 17-9 Mickey Newbury - The Originals / The Sailor album art The Statler Brothers / Mickey Newbury The Statler Brothers / Mickey Newbury - The Originals / The Sailor(LP, Transcription) Afrts, United States Department Of Defense, American Forces Radio And Television Service RL 17-9 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

631J-3024 Mickey Newbury - Who's Gonna Cry (When I'm Gone)  album art Micky Newbury* Who's Gonna Cry (When I'm Gone) (7") Jmick Records 631J-3024 US 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (79) Edit