N. Newbury

Real Name:
Milton Sims Newbury Jr.
Profile:
American songwriter for Acuff-Rose Music, a critically acclaimed recording artist, and a member of the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame. He is born May 19, 1940 in Houston, Texas and died September 29, 2002 in Vida, Oregon.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Mickey Newbury - La Vida Sigue Igual / El Amor Es Presentir album art Julio Iglesias El Amor Es Presentir (as N. Newbury) Julio Iglesias - La Vida Sigue Igual / El Amor Es Presentir (Single) Columbia Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - Love Country Style album art Ray Charles Sweet Memories (as M. Newbury) and 1 more… Ray Charles - Love Country Style (Album) EMI, Stateside Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Mickey Newbury - Blessed Are... Vol. II album art Joan Baez Angeline (as N. Newbury) and 1 more… Joan Baez - Blessed Are... Vol. II (Album) Vanguard France 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (79) Edit