Scotty Miller

Real Name:
Steven Scott Miller
Profile:
Drummer from US band Instant Funk.
Born: 22nd August 1951, Trenton, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Died: 11th April 2017, Capital Health Regional Medical Center, Trenton, New Jersey, U.S.A.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

GZS-7502, GZS 7502 Scotty Miller - Let Me Party With You album art Bunny Sigler Bunny Sigler - Let Me Party With You (Album) Gold Mind Records, Salsoul Records GZS-7502, GZS 7502 Australia & New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
CS 8564 Scotty Miller - Kinky album art Instant Funk Instant Funk - Kinky (Album) Salsoul Records CS 8564 US 1983 Sell This Version
SA 8558 Scotty Miller - Instant Funk V album art Instant Funk Instant Funk - Instant Funk V (Album) Salsoul Records SA 8558 US 1983 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ABCD-910 Scotty Miller - I Wanna Be With You album art Carl Carlton Carl Carlton - I Wanna Be With You (Album) ABC Records ABCD-910 US 1975 Sell This Version
SBP 234743 Scotty Miller - Tears On My Pillow album art Johnny Nash Johnny Nash - Tears On My Pillow (Album) CBS, CBS SBP 234743 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
PZ 34079 Scotty Miller - Life On Mars album art Dexter Wansel Dexter Wansel - Life On Mars (Album) Philadelphia International Records PZ 34079 US 1976 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1091 Scotty Miller - Nightflight album art Gabor Szabo Gabor Szabo - Nightflight (Album) Mercury SRM-1-1091 US 1976 Sell This Version
PZ 34323 Scotty Miller - Where Will You Go When The Party's Over album art Archie Bell & The Drells Archie Bell & The Drells - Where Will You Go When The Party's Over (Album) Philadelphia International Records PZ 34323 US 1976 Sell This Version
GZS-7502, GZS 7502 Scotty Miller - Let Me Party With You album art Bunny Sigler Bunny Sigler - Let Me Party With You (Album) Gold Mind Records, Salsoul Records GZS-7502, GZS 7502 Australia & New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
APL1-2466 Scotty Miller - Smooth Talk album art Evelyn "Champagne" King* Evelyn "Champagne" King* - Smooth Talk (Album) RCA Victor APL1-2466 US 1977 Sell This Version
CU 5014 Scotty Miller - Locked In This Position album art Barbara Mason & Bunny Sigler Barbara Mason & Bunny Sigler - Locked In This Position(LP, Album) Curtom CU 5014 US 1977 Sell This Version
AFL1-2673 Scotty Miller - That's Life album art T. Life* T. Life* - That's Life (Album) RCA Victor AFL1-2673 US 1978 Sell This Version
S7 2079 Scotty Miller - Perfect Lover / I Declare War album art Double Exposure Double Exposure - Perfect Lover / I Declare War(7", Single) Salsoul Records S7 2079 US 1978 Sell This Version
P-30.001 Scotty Miller - So Full Of Love album art The O'Jays The O'Jays - So Full Of Love (Album) Philadelphia International Records P-30.001 Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
SA 8501 Scotty Miller - Fourplay album art Double Exposure Double Exposure - Fourplay (Album) Salsoul Records SA 8501 US 1978 Sell This Version
SS-9501 Scotty Miller - Queen Of The Night album art Loleatta Holloway Loleatta Holloway - Queen Of The Night (Album) Gold Mind Records SS-9501 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
SA 8528 Scotty Miller - How High album art The Salsoul Orchestra The Salsoul Orchestra - How High (Album) Salsoul Records SA 8528 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
CAL 2031 Scotty Miller - Callin' album art The Pips The Pips - Callin' (Album) Casablanca CAL 2031 UK 1978 Sell This Version
NBL5- 7158 Scotty Miller - Party Girl album art Pattie Brooks Pattie Brooks - Party Girl (Album) Casablanca NBL5- 7158 US 1979 Sell This Version
SSLP 1512, 0C 062-62 456 Scotty Miller - I've Always Wanted To Sing...Not Just Write Songs album art Bunny Sigler Bunny Sigler - I've Always Wanted To Sing...Not Just Write Songs (Album) Gold Mind Records, Salsoul Records SSLP 1512, 0C 062-62 456 UK 1979 Sell This Version
GA 9504 Scotty Miller - Loleatta Holloway album art Loleatta Holloway Loleatta Holloway - Loleatta Holloway (Album) Gold Mind Records GA 9504 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
AVS-4697 Scotty Miller - Music Box album art Evelyn "Champagne" King* Evelyn "Champagne" King* - Music Box (Album) RCA Victor AVS-4697 Argentina 1979 Sell This Version
104.8132 Scotty Miller - Witch Doctor album art Instant Funk Instant Funk - Witch Doctor (Album) Salsoul Records 104.8132 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
AVS-4669 Scotty Miller - Instant Funk album art Instant Funk Instant Funk - Instant Funk (Album) Salsoul Records AVS-4669 Argentina 1979 Sell This Version
2-47.107 Scotty Miller - The Funk Is On album art Instant Funk Instant Funk - The Funk Is On (Album) Salsoul Records 2-47.107 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version