Tonny Eyk

Tonny Eyk

Real Name:
Teun Eikelboom
Profile:
Pianist, accordionist, composer, conductor and producer, born 4 July 1940 in Den Haag, Netherlands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a465989]

Artist

Tonny Eyk Discography Tracks

Albums

236 592 Tonny Eyk Accordian Favourites(LP) Polydor 236 592 UK 1968 Sell This Version
385.210 Tonny Eyk Music For Dancing(LP) CNR 385.210 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
BDM S-1542 Tonny Eyk's Bierorkest* De Grote Polonaise !(LP, Album) Artone BDM S-1542 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
5D 026D-25858 Tonny Eyk Piano Close Up(LP) EMI 5D 026D-25858 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
5D 026D 25859 Tonny Eyk Tonny Eyk Plays Music For Dinner(LP, Album) EMI International, Bovema Negram 5D 026D 25859 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
6343 244, 6343 244 27 Tonny Eyk Piano In The Background - Romantische Muziek Voor Rustige Momenten(LP, Album) Philips, Philips 6343 244, 6343 244 27 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
64 222 Tonny Eyk The Happy Sound Of Tonny Eyk And His Swinging Accordeon(LP) SR International 64 222 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Tonny Eyk Tonny Eyk's Piano Party (Album) Philips Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Tonny Eyk Instrumental Party (Album) Philips Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
6413 107 Tonny Eyk Hollands Glorie (Original Motion Picture Score)(LP) Philips 6413 107 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
6423 458 Tonny Eyk Honky Tonk Party(LP) Philips 6423 458 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
HMCS/LP 542 T. Eyk* Billy's Bingo(LP) Hudson Music Company HMCS/LP 542 UK 1983 Sell This Version
814 443-1 Tonny Eyk 28 Golden Hammond Hits(LP) Philips 814 443-1 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
23.452 Tonny Eyk De Leeuw Moet Los! Kindermusical (LP, Album) CPNB 23.452 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
340.009 Tonny Eyk Tonny Eyk(LP) CNR 340.009 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
512 862-2 Tonny Eyk As Time Goes By(CD, Album) Mercury 512 862-2 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
VH1995 Tonny Eyk, Louis van Dijk, Willem Duys, Ardjoena Soerjadi, Hans Oudenaarden, Daniel Wayenberg Tonny Eyk, Louis van Dijk, Willem Duys, Ardjoena Soerjadi, Hans Oudenaarden, Daniel Wayenberg - Proficiat Ome Daan! Daniel Wayenberg 65(CD, Album) Wijnand Van Hooff VH1995 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
552 141-2 Tonny Eyk International Piano Party(CD, Album) Spectrum 552 141-2 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
1166052 Tonny Eyk Piano(CD, Album) Dureco Benelux 1166052 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
6810 272, 6810272 Tonny Eyk Tonny Eyk Speelt Wereldhits - Valkenberg 50 Jubileum Aanbieding(LP) Valkenberg, Valkenberg 6810 272, 6810272 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Tonny Eyk In The Mood With (Album) EMI Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TE 001 Tonny Eyk Recorded Music For Radio, Television And Film(LP) Not On Label TE 001 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
100.175 CD Tonny Eyk Tonny Eyk(CD, Album) CNR 100.175 CD Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
6401 102 Tonny Eyk The Party Sound Of Tonny Eyk(LP) Philips 6401 102 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
6454 400 Tonny Eyk Sweet Memories(LP, Album) Decca 6454 400 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit