Ace Deuce

Real Name:
Anthony Elder
Profile:
Introducing Ace Deuce coming str-8 outta Houston Texas. Raised in an inner city neighborhood called the 5th ward, Ace Deuce aka "Anthony C. Elder" has seen his share of hard times. Born November 13th, 1973, he began amateur rapping at age 16 before turning pro at age 19. By the age of 21 he signed a major record deal with Priority records and released his debut album called "Comin Up N Da Ghetto" which sold over 50,000 units. After two years with a major label, he started his own record label went independent. Over the next several years he released 7 independent albums with features like Bun B, SPM, & Chamillionaire.

After making secular hip/hop music for many years, Ace Deuce because of his faith, made a career change to Christian hip/hop or Gospel Rap. He now writes, produces, & promotes Christian hip/hop music all over the world. His mission is to help spread the message of Jesus Christ. The name Ace Deuce has been transformed into an acronym A.c.e.D.e.u.c.e. which stands for A Christian Entertainer Delivering Expressions Under Christ Exalted.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Ace Deuce Discography Tracks

Albums

Ace Deuce - Comin' Up N' Da Ghetto album art Ace Deuce Comin' Up N' Da Ghetto (Album) Ballers Entertainment, Priority Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Ace Deuce - 1 Luv album art Ace Deuce 1 Luv (Album) BackWoodz Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Ace Deuce - Southern Gutta Butta album art Ace Deuce Southern Gutta Butta (Album) BackWoodz Records US 2000 Sell This Version
BWZ 4753, BWZ - 4753 Ace Deuce - Raw & Uncut album art Ace Deuce Raw & Uncut(CD, Album) BackWoodz Records, AD Money Treez Productions BWZ 4753, BWZ - 4753 US 2001 Sell This Version
Ace Deuce - Street Muzic album art Ace Deuce Street Muzic (Album) AD Money Treez Productions, BackWoodz Records US 2003 Sell This Version
ADM 0012 Ace Deuce - What Do You See? The Block Star! album art Ace Deuce What Do You See? The Block Star!(CD, Album) AD Money Treez Productions ADM 0012 US 2004 Sell This Version
ADM 0013 Ace Deuce - The Block All-Star album art Ace Deuce The Block All-Star(CD, Album + CD, Mixed, Scr) AD Money Treez Productions ADM 0013 US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SPRO 30060 Ace Deuce - Clutch City Ballin' album art Ace Deuce Clutch City Ballin'(12", Promo) Ballers Entertainment, Priority Records SPRO 30060 US 1996 Sell This Version
Ace Deuce - Let's Freek album art Ace Deuce Let's Freek (Single) BackWoodz Records US 1998 Sell This Version
none Ace Deuce - From The Album "1 Luv" album art Ace Deuce From The Album "1 Luv"(12", EP) BackWoodz Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
Ace Deuce - My City album art Ace Deuce My City (Single) BackWoodz Records US 2000 Sell This Version
none Ace Deuce - Deep In The Barrio album art Ace Deuce Featuring South Park Mexican Ace Deuce Featuring South Park Mexican - Deep In The Barrio(12", Single) BackWoodz Records, Inc. none US 2000 Sell This Version
none Ace Deuce - Woe Now / You R Da 1 album art Ace Deuce Woe Now / You R Da 1(12") BackWoodz Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
none Ace Deuce - Uh-Huh album art Ace Deuce Uh-Huh(CDr, Single, Promo) AD Money Treez Productions Inc. none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Ace Deuce - Breakin Boyz Off album art Ace Deuce Breakin Boyz Off(12", Single) BackWoodz Records, Money Treez Productions none US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (34) Edit