Ad

Jean Claudric

Real Name:Jean-Claude Aron Bacri
Profile:

French arranger and conductor, born in Alger (1930). Worked with many of the greats in French light-entertainment music, most notably Enrico Macias, Charles Trenet, and Mireille Mathieu. Was involved as an arranger and conductor in the Eurovision Song Contest on multiple occasions and for various countries (including the first and only Moroccan participation in 1980).

Sites:andtheconductoris.eu
Aliases:C. Rich (3), Frank Widling, Jean-Claude Aron Bacri, Sam Clayton (4)
In Groups:Jean Claudric Et Les Chicks, Jean Claudric Et Son Ensemble, Jean Claudric Et Son Orchestre, La Grande Formation De Jean Claudric
Variations:
Viewing All | Jean Claudric

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0